Reply
 
Thread Tools Rating: Thread Rating: 8 votes, 5.00 average. Display Modes
Old 12-28-2008, 12:04   #181
damascusdragon
Registered User
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Posts: 37
damascusdragon has a reputation beyond reputedamascusdragon has a reputation beyond reputedamascusdragon has a reputation beyond reputedamascusdragon has a reputation beyond reputedamascusdragon has a reputation beyond reputedamascusdragon has a reputation beyond reputedamascusdragon has a reputation beyond reputedamascusdragon has a reputation beyond reputedamascusdragon has a reputation beyond reputedamascusdragon has a reputation beyond reputedamascusdragon has a reputation beyond repute
1. What's version of Vista you are using?

Vista Ultimate 64 bit


2. What's your problems exactly?

I can't log on to conquer randomly for hours at a time (like right now) and I also get kicked off the game randomly, even if I'm just sitting in market.
damascusdragon is offline   Reply With Quote Share with Facebook
Old 01-01-2009, 10:32   #182
Greg19
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 2
Greg19 is on a distinguished road
Problems with playing Co on Vista Ultimate

My Problem is an Graphik error in the right under corner the buttons items and guild and friends. i cant klick on them they are to small .... and the screen is also an error
sry for my bad english plz help me

look at my postet screenshot plz
thx for fast help
greg
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	Unbenannt.jpg
Views:	140
Size:	326.3 KB
ID:	101177  
Greg19 is offline   Reply With Quote Share with Facebook
Old 01-01-2009, 10:49   #183
Greg19
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 2
Greg19 is on a distinguished road
Problems with playing Co on Vista Ultimate

My Problem is an Graphik error in the right under corner the buttons items and guild and friends. i cant klick on them they are to small .... and the screen is also an error
sry for my bad english plz help me

look at my postet screenshot plz
thx for fast help
greg
Greg19 is offline   Reply With Quote Share with Facebook
Old 01-01-2009, 12:54   #184
Conondrum
Fading..
 
Conondrum's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: Denmark
Posts: 1,942
Conondrum has a reputation beyond reputeConondrum has a reputation beyond reputeConondrum has a reputation beyond reputeConondrum has a reputation beyond reputeConondrum has a reputation beyond reputeConondrum has a reputation beyond reputeConondrum has a reputation beyond reputeConondrum has a reputation beyond reputeConondrum has a reputation beyond reputeConondrum has a reputation beyond reputeConondrum has a reputation beyond repute
Quote:
Originally Posted by Greg19 View Post
My Problem is an Graphik error in the right under corner the buttons items and guild and friends. i cant klick on them they are to small .... and the screen is also an error
sry for my bad english plz help me

look at my postet screenshot plz
thx for fast help
greg
Solution here:
http://bbs.conqueronline.com/showthread.php?t=588209
__________________
Conondrum (Aries/Aquarius) Monk - Warrior - Archer
Banisher (Sunshine) Pure Warrior
Mystra (Sunshine) Water - Warrior - Archer
Conondrum is offline   Reply With Quote Share with Facebook
Old 01-03-2009, 10:40   #185
Avengest
Registered User
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: ..........
Posts: 452
Avengest has a reputation beyond reputeAvengest has a reputation beyond reputeAvengest has a reputation beyond reputeAvengest has a reputation beyond reputeAvengest has a reputation beyond reputeAvengest has a reputation beyond reputeAvengest has a reputation beyond reputeAvengest has a reputation beyond reputeAvengest has a reputation beyond reputeAvengest has a reputation beyond reputeAvengest has a reputation beyond repute
When logging on more than 1 client I seem to lag really badly and FPS goes to below 05. And i freeze on one of the clients. I have Vista Home Premium.

On my 4 year old XP computer i can run 2 clients perfectly, no freeze and a solid 39 fps.
__________________
Dragon Server
Avengest is offline   Reply With Quote Share with Facebook
Old 01-06-2009, 12:32   #186
~Bozi~
Registered User
 
~Bozi~'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Location: England
Posts: 167
~Bozi~ has a reputation beyond repute~Bozi~ has a reputation beyond repute~Bozi~ has a reputation beyond repute~Bozi~ has a reputation beyond repute~Bozi~ has a reputation beyond repute~Bozi~ has a reputation beyond repute~Bozi~ has a reputation beyond repute~Bozi~ has a reputation beyond repute~Bozi~ has a reputation beyond repute~Bozi~ has a reputation beyond repute~Bozi~ has a reputation beyond repute
Home Premium 32 bit

I don't know if this is all versions but even if i select the higher detail it resets my monitor colour to 16 bit instead of keeping it at 32 bit, which then completely destroys my windows aero, and you can also see the different shades of colour on stuff like the second rb blessing if i put the colour back to 32 i can't reopen it, it just stays minimized, it only happens on full screen not sure if its all resolutions but i am using full screen 1024-768
__________________
everlast
tiger server
trojan>warrior>trojan
130>130>132

My Gears
SuperCrystalEarring(+6)SDG SDG -5%DMG
SuperTornado(+6)SDG SDG -1%DMG
SuperThunder(+6)SDG SDG-1%DMG
SuperBuriedBlade(+6) SDG SDG Poison Attribute
SuperConquestArmor(+6)SDG SDG-1%DMGThe First Ever 2 Soc Armour
SuperBuriedBlade(+8)SDG SDG-5%DMG
SuperBlizzard(+6)SDG-1%DMG
SuperHeavenFan(+6)STG STG
SuperStarTower(+6) SGG SGG
PK System
430/670CPs
~Bozi~ is offline   Reply With Quote Share with Facebook
Old 01-21-2009, 18:32   #187
sinbad69
ronin
 
sinbad69's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Posts: 5
sinbad69 is on a distinguished road
im runing vista home 32bit (i think)

my main problem is im experiencing unberable lag (from what i hear from people i know so are they) since the ninja release: is there any comment on when or if this will be fixed becouse i cant even run 1 client wihtout laging while jumping on an empty screen
__________________
there are those who can destroy the world and those that can save it. the amazing thing is how ofter they are both the same person

(\_/)
(O.o)
(> <)
This is Bunny. Copy Bunny into your signature to help him on his way to world domination

ps i'm pissed of at whoever stole my id name
sinbad69 is offline   Reply With Quote Share with Facebook
Old 01-29-2009, 12:24   #188
Himie
Nipah~
 
Himie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Summoner's Rift
Posts: 4,819
Himie has a reputation beyond reputeHimie has a reputation beyond reputeHimie has a reputation beyond reputeHimie has a reputation beyond reputeHimie has a reputation beyond reputeHimie has a reputation beyond reputeHimie has a reputation beyond reputeHimie has a reputation beyond reputeHimie has a reputation beyond reputeHimie has a reputation beyond reputeHimie has a reputation beyond repute
Send a message via MSN to Himie
Quote:
Originally Posted by ~Bozi~ View Post
Home Premium 32 bit

I don't know if this is all versions but even if i select the higher detail it resets my monitor colour to 16 bit instead of keeping it at 32 bit, which then completely destroys my windows aero, and you can also see the different shades of colour on stuff like the second rb blessing if i put the colour back to 32 i can't reopen it, it just stays minimized, it only happens on full screen not sure if its all resolutions but i am using full screen 1024-768
the problem is you are playing in fullscreen, when conquer goes fullscreen it automatically changes the resolution to 16bit and desktop resolution to 1024x768 for better performance, try choosing the 1024x768 window mode, it will look like fullscreen since your monitor res. is 1024x768 and wont change to 16 bit.

if you still want to keep fullscreen mode then before opening conquer open the personalize window> screen resolution and change it to 16 bit and then to 32bit without clicking "ok" or "apply". open conquer and right after it changes to 16bit click ok in the screen resolution window so it changes back to 32bit. try to do this before the login window appears.
__________________
SnowWhite Vashti Tro>War 130>103
Moderator for Virgo, FAQ, Meteor, Bugs & Constellations.
I am not Vidster-Hime! moar like angel


MyAnimeList
Himie is offline   Reply With Quote Share with Facebook
Old 01-31-2009, 14:36   #189
TheCure
Registered User
 
TheCure's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Posts: 106
TheCure has a reputation beyond reputeTheCure has a reputation beyond reputeTheCure has a reputation beyond reputeTheCure has a reputation beyond reputeTheCure has a reputation beyond reputeTheCure has a reputation beyond reputeTheCure has a reputation beyond reputeTheCure has a reputation beyond reputeTheCure has a reputation beyond reputeTheCure has a reputation beyond reputeTheCure has a reputation beyond repute
Error when i log out

hey guys why i get this error everytime i log out,i am using Microsoft Vista HomeBasic2006.i got 32bit operating system .
TheCure is offline   Reply With Quote Share with Facebook
Old 02-01-2009, 17:11   #190
Himie
Nipah~
 
Himie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Summoner's Rift
Posts: 4,819
Himie has a reputation beyond reputeHimie has a reputation beyond reputeHimie has a reputation beyond reputeHimie has a reputation beyond reputeHimie has a reputation beyond reputeHimie has a reputation beyond reputeHimie has a reputation beyond reputeHimie has a reputation beyond reputeHimie has a reputation beyond reputeHimie has a reputation beyond reputeHimie has a reputation beyond repute
Send a message via MSN to Himie
Quote:
Originally Posted by TheCure View Post
hey guys why i get this error everytime i log out,i am using Microsoft Vista HomeBasic2006.i got 32bit operating system .
ermm.. what error?
__________________
SnowWhite Vashti Tro>War 130>103
Moderator for Virgo, FAQ, Meteor, Bugs & Constellations.
I am not Vidster-Hime! moar like angel


MyAnimeList
Himie is offline   Reply With Quote Share with Facebook
Old 02-13-2009, 18:49   #191
KNar_KilL
IkillPros
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: United States
Posts: 56
KNar_KilL has a reputation beyond reputeKNar_KilL has a reputation beyond reputeKNar_KilL has a reputation beyond reputeKNar_KilL has a reputation beyond reputeKNar_KilL has a reputation beyond reputeKNar_KilL has a reputation beyond reputeKNar_KilL has a reputation beyond reputeKNar_KilL has a reputation beyond reputeKNar_KilL has a reputation beyond reputeKNar_KilL has a reputation beyond reputeKNar_KilL has a reputation beyond repute
I'm running Windows Vista Home Premium 2007 64 bit OS serv. pack1 and I keep getting a window pop-up asking me to relog into CO with standard res, the thing about it is I'm running it in standard..................any suggestions? Before you say it I'm not running fullscreen either. But, I am running this on a 19" flat LCD monitor.

Last edited by KNar_KilL; 02-13-2009 at 18:53.
KNar_KilL is offline   Reply With Quote Share with Facebook
Old 02-13-2009, 19:36   #192
rubinho
Registered User
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Posts: 1
rubinho is on a distinguished road
problems logging in the server =/

i have windows vista and since yesterday everything had gone perfect i could play really good but since yesterday i cant log on my server that is Dreams-dream i dont know why =/// i keep tryin and nothing it just keep telling me "failed to connect to the game server. please try again later" but i keep trying and nothing what is hapening???? can someone please help
thnks all
rubinho is offline   Reply With Quote Share with Facebook
Old 02-14-2009, 10:05   #193
xf0rg0tt3nx
Registered User
 
xf0rg0tt3nx's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Location: Mobile, AL; USA
Posts: 3
xf0rg0tt3nx is on a distinguished road
Send a message via AIM to xf0rg0tt3nx Send a message via MSN to xf0rg0tt3nx
Thumbs down

Quote:
Originally Posted by FireOfHell View Post
wow.. your the admin of this website and u don't even know how to spell correct =\
Wow, you have no room to be talking. You can't spell or use correct grammar either.
xf0rg0tt3nx is offline   Reply With Quote Share with Facebook
Old 02-14-2009, 10:28   #194
MagicMorph
Registered User
 
MagicMorph's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Posts: 15
MagicMorph is on a distinguished road
I have the same problem with my screen resolution... I can't see any buttons on Conquer Screen and my high resolution is 1024 x 720 =[ help plz...
__________________
MagicMorph/Hebby/WaterTaoist/107/G*U*A*R*D*I*A*N

Sing like your alone;
Dance like no one is watching;
Act like your alone with no one.

---------------------------------------------------

Have a Myspace page and play on Hebby Server?
Join the Conquer Online - Hebby Server Group.
Moderated by Milky Blue Eyes.
MagicMorph is offline   Reply With Quote Share with Facebook
Old 02-18-2009, 10:14   #195
natas70
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Posts: 3
natas70 is an unknown quantity at this point
Vista 32B Home Premium SP1
AMD 9850 PhenomFX quadcore cpu
4gb ram, ect...
ATI Hybrid crossfire


I randomly get dc'ed, or the client locks up and stops responding, forcing the end process option to be used, it can take anywhere from under 30 seconds-3hrs. for it to do it, and then it dont matter restart pc all I want, restart client all I want, will continue to freeze/hang until I just get mad as.... and give up. Anyone with an idea on whats causing this would be greatly appreciated if u shared your thoughts/opinions as this is frustrating the .............. out of me.... thanks.
natas70 is offline   Reply With Quote Share with Facebook
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 22:24.


You Rated this Thread: