Reply
 
Thread Tools Rate Thread Display Modes
Old 09-13-2009, 16:19   #1
9STAR
Registered User
 
9STAR's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Posts: 116
9STAR has a reputation beyond repute9STAR has a reputation beyond repute9STAR has a reputation beyond repute9STAR has a reputation beyond repute9STAR has a reputation beyond repute9STAR has a reputation beyond repute9STAR has a reputation beyond repute9STAR has a reputation beyond repute9STAR has a reputation beyond repute9STAR has a reputation beyond repute9STAR has a reputation beyond repute
Is this possible?

Just plain and simple. Is it possible to change a setting or something to have more than 2 windows of conquer up at once? Just wondering.
__________________
akam - Ninja-Warrior-Fire Tao
"Let's go do HorseRacing! Yeah it will be fun and you can win good prizes!" -said no one ever
9STAR is offline   Reply With Quote Share with Facebook
Old 09-13-2009, 16:20   #2
mangaflames
Registered User
 
mangaflames's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2007
Location: Dreams - Freedom
Posts: 385
mangaflames has a reputation beyond reputemangaflames has a reputation beyond reputemangaflames has a reputation beyond reputemangaflames has a reputation beyond reputemangaflames has a reputation beyond reputemangaflames has a reputation beyond reputemangaflames has a reputation beyond reputemangaflames has a reputation beyond reputemangaflames has a reputation beyond reputemangaflames has a reputation beyond reputemangaflames has a reputation beyond repute
Nope, its not
__________________
I like to think the best of me is still hiding up my sleeve
mangaflames is offline   Reply With Quote Share with Facebook
Old 09-13-2009, 17:43   #3
Rales
↓Down↓
 
Rales's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Location: Nyc
Posts: 34
Rales is on a distinguished road
Send a message via MSN to Rales Send a message via Skype™ to Rales
It's possible but its not allowed.
Rales is offline   Reply With Quote Share with Facebook
Old 09-14-2009, 07:54   #4
Twitles
asian
 
Twitles's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Location: behind you with a bowl of rice
Posts: 136
Twitles is on a distinguished road
u can hav 2...i use 1 for market and 1 for my main...but i stopped cuz sometimes it goes slower...
Twitles is offline   Reply With Quote Share with Facebook
Old 09-14-2009, 08:31   #5
Eurochic
GlobalMod
 
Eurochic's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: Blighty
Posts: 8,801
Eurochic has a reputation beyond reputeEurochic has a reputation beyond reputeEurochic has a reputation beyond reputeEurochic has a reputation beyond reputeEurochic has a reputation beyond reputeEurochic has a reputation beyond reputeEurochic has a reputation beyond reputeEurochic has a reputation beyond reputeEurochic has a reputation beyond reputeEurochic has a reputation beyond reputeEurochic has a reputation beyond repute
Quote:
Originally Posted by 9STAR View Post
Just plain and simple. Is it possible to change a setting or something to have more than 2 windows of conquer up at once? Just wondering.
The maximum clients per PC is two, anything more is client editing which may result in your account being banned.
__________________
Rhapsody_Angel130-130-136 Nin-War-Wat
Judoka130-130-134 Pure Trojan
~AngelOfDeath~130-130-130 Pure Ninja
Judoka2130-130-131 Monk-War-Fire
Judoka3130-130-131 Pure Water
TaMaU120-130-131 Tro-Tro-Arch
expensive91130-130 Pure Water
Destiny_Angel110-130 Pure Water
Melody_Angel110-115 Pure Water
Symphony_Angel Pirate

Quote:
Originally Posted by the_ikky View Post
Mods are like underwear, you should change them daily!
Eurochic is offline   Reply With Quote Share with Facebook
Old 09-14-2009, 09:11   #6
Lement
Not a Tao
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Posts: 742
Lement has a reputation beyond reputeLement has a reputation beyond reputeLement has a reputation beyond reputeLement has a reputation beyond reputeLement has a reputation beyond reputeLement has a reputation beyond reputeLement has a reputation beyond reputeLement has a reputation beyond reputeLement has a reputation beyond reputeLement has a reputation beyond reputeLement has a reputation beyond repute
Quote:
Originally Posted by 9STAR View Post
Just plain and simple. Is it possible to change a setting or something to have more than 2 windows of conquer up at once? Just wondering.
Have you tried shift user?

It is not having up 2 or more tho.

Anyway, not legally. For some reason TQ thinks one shouldn't have more than 2 clients open O.o(it used to be 1, btw).
Lement is offline   Reply With Quote Share with Facebook
Old 09-14-2009, 12:56   #7
tenhagen17
|Final†D|
 
tenhagen17's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Location: Orangejuice?
Posts: 2,832
tenhagen17 has a reputation beyond reputetenhagen17 has a reputation beyond reputetenhagen17 has a reputation beyond reputetenhagen17 has a reputation beyond reputetenhagen17 has a reputation beyond reputetenhagen17 has a reputation beyond reputetenhagen17 has a reputation beyond reputetenhagen17 has a reputation beyond reputetenhagen17 has a reputation beyond reputetenhagen17 has a reputation beyond reputetenhagen17 has a reputation beyond repute
Having more then one PCaccount is an option. You can start 2 screens per computerclient... It's not illegal, but makes you lagg like hell tho. But nice if you want to plvl without multiclient
__________________
Quitted since 12 September 2010
tenhagen17 is offline   Reply With Quote Share with Facebook
Old 09-16-2009, 00:48   #8
CindyZ
Super Moderator
 
CindyZ's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Location: Conquer
Posts: 7,214
CindyZ has a reputation beyond reputeCindyZ has a reputation beyond reputeCindyZ has a reputation beyond reputeCindyZ has a reputation beyond reputeCindyZ has a reputation beyond reputeCindyZ has a reputation beyond reputeCindyZ has a reputation beyond reputeCindyZ has a reputation beyond reputeCindyZ has a reputation beyond reputeCindyZ has a reputation beyond reputeCindyZ has a reputation beyond repute
Quote:
Originally Posted by Eurochic View Post
The maximum clients per PC is two, anything more is client editing which may result in your account being banned.
Bingo!!!~
__________________
Be patient, efficient and tolerant to all.
Life is not easy.
CindyZ is offline   Reply With Quote Share with Facebook
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 11:26.