View Poll Results: Change Hotkeys to 1 2 3 instead of f1 f2 f3
yeah! 4 40.00%
Nah............ 6 60.00%
Voters: 10. You may not vote on this poll

Reply
 
Thread Tools Rate Thread Display Modes
Old 07-16-2016, 06:44   #1
§mugglaz
Banned
 
§mugglaz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2015
Posts: 578
§mugglaz has a reputation beyond repute§mugglaz has a reputation beyond repute§mugglaz has a reputation beyond repute§mugglaz has a reputation beyond repute§mugglaz has a reputation beyond repute§mugglaz has a reputation beyond repute§mugglaz has a reputation beyond repute§mugglaz has a reputation beyond repute§mugglaz has a reputation beyond repute§mugglaz has a reputation beyond repute§mugglaz has a reputation beyond repute
Change hoykeys

§mugglaz is offline   Reply With Quote Share with Facebook
Old 07-16-2016, 07:50   #2
PsAiKoW
ʍoʞıɐsd
 
PsAiKoW's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Posts: 1,763
PsAiKoW has a reputation beyond reputePsAiKoW has a reputation beyond reputePsAiKoW has a reputation beyond reputePsAiKoW has a reputation beyond reputePsAiKoW has a reputation beyond reputePsAiKoW has a reputation beyond reputePsAiKoW has a reputation beyond reputePsAiKoW has a reputation beyond reputePsAiKoW has a reputation beyond reputePsAiKoW has a reputation beyond reputePsAiKoW has a reputation beyond repute
the mac client actually uses the numbers instead of f-keys and its the worst thing about it.
i dunno about your keyboards, but mine requires shift to use the numbers, so to pot or change skills during pvp i'd have to press ctrl for jump + shift +number which isnt that great...

but if people want that for some reason, then would be better to put a setting so u can choose which u want, not just change it for everyone
__________________
some stuff for sale on Dark: \\+12P7 arch set 40kcp // 2x +12P6 crossabers (1 poison) 10kcp \\
PsAiKoW is offline   Reply With Quote Share with Facebook
Old 07-16-2016, 08:12   #3
talisman
Registered User
 
talisman's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2016
Location: Egypt <3
Posts: 353
talisman has a reputation beyond reputetalisman has a reputation beyond reputetalisman has a reputation beyond reputetalisman has a reputation beyond reputetalisman has a reputation beyond reputetalisman has a reputation beyond reputetalisman has a reputation beyond reputetalisman has a reputation beyond reputetalisman has a reputation beyond reputetalisman has a reputation beyond reputetalisman has a reputation beyond repute
for my laptop i must click ctrl + f key to pot or use skill but PCs don't so it is easy
i hope they change it at CO3.0 no hope to do so anytime soon
__________________
meh.
talisman is offline   Reply With Quote Share with Facebook
Old 07-23-2016, 15:56   #4
Returning
Retired.
 
Returning's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2014
Posts: 1,689
Returning has a reputation beyond reputeReturning has a reputation beyond reputeReturning has a reputation beyond reputeReturning has a reputation beyond reputeReturning has a reputation beyond reputeReturning has a reputation beyond reputeReturning has a reputation beyond reputeReturning has a reputation beyond reputeReturning has a reputation beyond reputeReturning has a reputation beyond reputeReturning has a reputation beyond repute
Just saw this, but this post is pretty pointless the new UI they're making will have 2 sets of hot keys f1-f10 and 1-0. Though on the survey I mentioned they should just have custom hotkeys so i don't have to keep changing them with my keyboard/other people can change them in game.
Returning is offline   Reply With Quote Share with Facebook
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 18:34.