Reply
 
Thread Tools Rating: Thread Rating: 9 votes, 5.00 average. Display Modes
Old 07-04-2008, 13:13   #106
maky10
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Location: Germany
Posts: 15
maky10 is on a distinguished road
Quote:
Originally Posted by artamis3456 View Post
Im having the same problem as above...i have a Vista Home Premium 32 bit and when i get to the choose server/log in screen, all of the server status things are PURPLE and when i try to log in in doesnt work. it says connection due to server maintanence or something like that i cant remember.....but it never works. Ive tried running as administrator and even turning off the firewall. no dice.
i have the self problem and i have to Vista Home Premium 32 bit
maky10 is offline   Reply With Quote Share with Facebook
Old 07-06-2008, 14:43   #107
rausjen
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Posts: 7
rausjen is on a distinguished road
Wink =p

i got a problem =P

I'm using : Home Premium 32 bits

problem : the things u should press to get on friendlist or to click "clear" all that things are sorta moved a bit to left...

=P
hope it gets fixed !
__________________
Rule if u want to rule
lol
Damn might quit
bored as hell
rausjen is offline   Reply With Quote Share with Facebook
Old 07-06-2008, 14:53   #108
Kamui
不死
 
Kamui's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2004
Location: www.TakaFansubs.com
Posts: 5,653
Kamui has a reputation beyond reputeKamui has a reputation beyond reputeKamui has a reputation beyond reputeKamui has a reputation beyond reputeKamui has a reputation beyond reputeKamui has a reputation beyond reputeKamui has a reputation beyond reputeKamui has a reputation beyond reputeKamui has a reputation beyond reputeKamui has a reputation beyond reputeKamui has a reputation beyond repute
Quote:
Originally Posted by rausjen View Post
i got a problem =P

I'm using : Home Premium 32 bits

problem : the things u should press to get on friendlist or to click "clear" all that things are sorta moved a bit to left...

=P
hope it gets fixed !
That's not Vistas problem i think, if i remember right re-installing the Client or re-downloading the latest patch will fix it.
__________________
Quote:
Originally Posted by beauty View Post
Everyone has a life. While you deal with other people's lives, why don't you just enjoy yours?
Quote:
Originally Posted by synsia View Post
I know when I mention customer service of TQ, everyone of you will laugh.
Quote:
Originally Posted by synsia View Post
And WoW>Co, It wasn't a sarcasm.
<3




Kamui is offline   Reply With Quote Share with Facebook
Old 07-07-2008, 03:02   #109
rausjen
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Posts: 7
rausjen is on a distinguished road
Wink

oh =)
gonna try it !
thanks for the reply tho =P
__________________
Rule if u want to rule
lol
Damn might quit
bored as hell
rausjen is offline   Reply With Quote Share with Facebook
Old 07-07-2008, 03:47   #110
rausjen
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Posts: 7
rausjen is on a distinguished road
Talking

suckie =P
doesnt works =/
but thanks that u replied me =P
__________________
Rule if u want to rule
lol
Damn might quit
bored as hell
rausjen is offline   Reply With Quote Share with Facebook
Old 07-07-2008, 03:58   #111
rausjen
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Posts: 7
rausjen is on a distinguished road
that didnt work =/
but i fixed it
cus this is my dad's laptop... he did the letters big =P
and that moved the thingys that u should press to get on friendlist etc...
so i made the letters normal now!
its fixed now !
thanks that u replied tho!
__________________
Rule if u want to rule
lol
Damn might quit
bored as hell
rausjen is offline   Reply With Quote Share with Facebook
Old 07-08-2008, 01:49   #112
Ncnotorious
!ReNegAdE!
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: NYC (Guyanese born and bred)
Posts: 518
Ncnotorious has a reputation beyond reputeNcnotorious has a reputation beyond reputeNcnotorious has a reputation beyond reputeNcnotorious has a reputation beyond reputeNcnotorious has a reputation beyond reputeNcnotorious has a reputation beyond reputeNcnotorious has a reputation beyond reputeNcnotorious has a reputation beyond reputeNcnotorious has a reputation beyond reputeNcnotorious has a reputation beyond reputeNcnotorious has a reputation beyond repute
VISTA HOME PREMIUM 64bit

I KEEP GETTING STUCK AT THE LOADING SCREEN AT ABOUT 1/4 WAY

PLEASE I REQUIRE SOME HELP!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Ncnotorious is offline   Reply With Quote Share with Facebook
Old 07-09-2008, 02:04   #113
davesignal
Registered User
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Posts: 52
davesignal is an unknown quantity at this point
the screen of conquer becomes blank in login interface

resolution 1440 by 900 , 32 bit
any one knows how to solve this problem?
1. double click conquer
2. when it loads finish,
3. the login interface becomes blank
4. i cannot even see the place where i usually type in my id and pw.
Thanks everyone for your help
davesignal is offline   Reply With Quote Share with Facebook
Old 07-09-2008, 13:44   #114
maky10
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Location: Germany
Posts: 15
maky10 is on a distinguished road
we need a answer from supporter Co has a problem whit Vista Home Premium 32bit we need a solution i have can now 5 lvl plvling
maky10 is offline   Reply With Quote Share with Facebook
Old 07-09-2008, 14:10   #115
Conondrum
Fading..
 
Conondrum's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: Denmark
Posts: 1,942
Conondrum has a reputation beyond reputeConondrum has a reputation beyond reputeConondrum has a reputation beyond reputeConondrum has a reputation beyond reputeConondrum has a reputation beyond reputeConondrum has a reputation beyond reputeConondrum has a reputation beyond reputeConondrum has a reputation beyond reputeConondrum has a reputation beyond reputeConondrum has a reputation beyond reputeConondrum has a reputation beyond repute
Quote:
Originally Posted by davesignal View Post
resolution 1440 by 900 , 32 bit
any one knows how to solve this problem?
1. double click conquer
2. when it loads finish,
3. the login interface becomes blank
4. i cannot even see the place where i usually type in my id and pw.
Thanks everyone for your help
Are u running fullscreen mode?
If so, then locate the GameSetUp.ini file in the Conquer 2.0/ini folder.
Open the file with notepad.exe
Change the value of 'ScreenModeRecord' to either 0 or 2 (is either 1 or 3 if ur running fullscreen)
(0 = 800x600 Windowed, 1 = 800x600 Fullscreen, 2= 1024x768 Windowed, 3 = 1024x768 Fullscreen).
Save the changes and see if it works.
__________________
Conondrum (Aries/Aquarius) Monk - Warrior - Archer
Banisher (Sunshine) Pure Warrior
Mystra (Sunshine) Water - Warrior - Archer
Conondrum is offline   Reply With Quote Share with Facebook
Old 07-13-2008, 08:10   #116
~Green~Monster~
Registered User
 
~Green~Monster~'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Posts: 66
~Green~Monster~ has a reputation beyond repute~Green~Monster~ has a reputation beyond repute~Green~Monster~ has a reputation beyond repute~Green~Monster~ has a reputation beyond repute~Green~Monster~ has a reputation beyond repute~Green~Monster~ has a reputation beyond repute~Green~Monster~ has a reputation beyond repute~Green~Monster~ has a reputation beyond repute~Green~Monster~ has a reputation beyond repute~Green~Monster~ has a reputation beyond repute~Green~Monster~ has a reputation beyond repute
Vista Rocks.
__________________
~Green~Monster~
Archer | LvL: 14
STATUS: MAIN
~Green~Monster~ is offline   Reply With Quote Share with Facebook
Old 07-13-2008, 09:50   #117
davesignal
Registered User
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Posts: 52
davesignal is an unknown quantity at this point
blank screen at log in interface

Quote:
Originally Posted by Conondrum View Post
Are u running fullscreen mode?
If so, then locate the GameSetUp.ini file in the Conquer 2.0/ini folder.
Open the file with notepad.exe
Change the value of 'ScreenModeRecord' to either 0 or 2 (is either 1 or 3 if ur running fullscreen)
(0 = 800x600 Windowed, 1 = 800x600 Fullscreen, 2= 1024x768 Windowed, 3 = 1024x768 Fullscreen).
Save the changes and see if it works.
i have followed your tips but it still not working, can you help?
thanks.
davesignal is offline   Reply With Quote Share with Facebook
Old 07-15-2008, 10:49   #118
speedydragon01
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Posts: 1
speedydragon01 is on a distinguished road
Exclamation white boxes

When i load up co i get to the game interface login perfectly fine but when i enter conquer i am faced with white boxes all over the screen and i dont know what the problem is. If i knew the problem i could probably sort it out. Does anyone have a clue or had the same problem?
speedydragon01 is offline   Reply With Quote Share with Facebook
Old 07-16-2008, 13:36   #119
mspetkat
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Posts: 3
mspetkat is on a distinguished road
Quote:
Originally Posted by rausjen View Post
that didnt work =/
but i fixed it
cus this is my dad's laptop... he did the letters big =P
and that moved the thingys that u should press to get on friendlist etc...
so i made the letters normal now!
its fixed now !
thanks that u replied tho!
I'm having that same problem. What do you mean by the letters big. I would like to fix this problem so i can play.
mspetkat is offline   Reply With Quote Share with Facebook
Old 07-18-2008, 06:51   #120
rausjen
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Posts: 7
rausjen is on a distinguished road
Quote:
Originally Posted by mspetkat View Post
I'm having that same problem. What do you mean by the letters big. I would like to fix this problem so i can play.
well... look... i cant explain it very well... but i'll try
if u want to read sumthin a bit better on vista... u can do that right ?
so.. if u know how to do that...
u should set it on "Small"


hope it helped =D
_
__________________
Rule if u want to rule
lol
Damn might quit
bored as hell
rausjen is offline   Reply With Quote Share with Facebook
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 13:52.


You Rated this Thread: