Reply
 
Thread Tools Rating: Thread Rating: 9 votes, 5.00 average. Display Modes
Old 11-03-2009, 16:53   #226
lucasplox
Registered User
 
Join Date: Nov 2009
Posts: 8
lucasplox is on a distinguished road
vista 32 and i cant see the skills options, the F1 etc... the screen size of the game is too big, any help?
lucasplox is offline   Reply With Quote Share with Facebook
Old 11-08-2009, 08:45   #227
VictimOfChanges
a7a
 
VictimOfChanges's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: Athens, GRrrrrr
Posts: 3,407
VictimOfChanges has a reputation beyond reputeVictimOfChanges has a reputation beyond reputeVictimOfChanges has a reputation beyond reputeVictimOfChanges has a reputation beyond reputeVictimOfChanges has a reputation beyond reputeVictimOfChanges has a reputation beyond reputeVictimOfChanges has a reputation beyond reputeVictimOfChanges has a reputation beyond reputeVictimOfChanges has a reputation beyond reputeVictimOfChanges has a reputation beyond reputeVictimOfChanges has a reputation beyond repute
Quote:
Originally Posted by Snyder View Post
Got any system specs to give? im really curious to see them.
intel duo core processor 2*2GHz
4gb RAM

apparently conquer is not to blame, it's just...vista
I'm upgrading to windows 7, let's see how that goes >.>
__________________
Quote:
Originally Posted by Wayne_Brady :P View Post
Only people with the brightest futures can moderate a ****ty game forum.
Quote:
Originally posted by iahS
Please, do not type when stupid.

Mystibr0 menz

-\m/_(O.o)_\m/-
VictimOfChanges is offline   Reply With Quote Share with Facebook
Old 11-18-2009, 20:29   #228
sprintingwolf
Registered User
 
Join Date: Nov 2009
Posts: 1
sprintingwolf is on a distinguished road
I am using windows vista basic 64 bit, and I cannot use my characters' special abilities, like for the archer, I cannot use scatter shot even though I am trained how to use it.
sprintingwolf is offline   Reply With Quote Share with Facebook
Old 11-20-2009, 14:16   #229
Snyder
AfroSamrai
 
Snyder's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: In front of my pc, where else?
Posts: 4,216
Snyder has a reputation beyond reputeSnyder has a reputation beyond reputeSnyder has a reputation beyond reputeSnyder has a reputation beyond reputeSnyder has a reputation beyond reputeSnyder has a reputation beyond reputeSnyder has a reputation beyond reputeSnyder has a reputation beyond reputeSnyder has a reputation beyond reputeSnyder has a reputation beyond reputeSnyder has a reputation beyond repute
Quote:
Originally Posted by VictimOfChanges View Post
intel duo core processor 2*2GHz
4gb RAM

apparently conquer is not to blame, it's just...vista
I'm upgrading to windows 7, let's see how that goes >.>
A lot of people have bigger probs with windows 7 might wanna go back to windows xp.
__________________
EMERALD server

Vote for historically correct skin tone options: PRESS HERE

"For every action, there is an equal and opposite reaction." Isaac Newton

"Keep your friends close, and your enemies closer." Sun-tzu

"Abandon all hope ye who enter here" Dante 's The Inferno

"Killing for peace is like screwing for virginity" Mud and blood 2

Characters:
Snyder|187| lvl 132 2nd reborn trojan
FalleN lvl 132 2nd reborn archer
Peligroso|187|lvl 131 2nd reborn trojan
Snyder is offline   Reply With Quote Share with Facebook
Old 11-21-2009, 20:54   #230
madamido
Registered User
 
Join Date: Nov 2009
Posts: 1
madamido is on a distinguished road
Angry i have a prplm

i have a proplem in vista .. every time i log in it says invalid user name or password even if its true it keep saying that ..
even to avoid that i registered again and it keep saying that ..
to aviod that too i tried to uninstall it and install again but it didn't work
I 'm gonna be crazyyyyyyyyyy
plz any 1 tell me the answer 2 the proplem
madamido is offline   Reply With Quote Share with Facebook
Old 11-21-2009, 23:12   #231
Himie
Nipah~
 
Himie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Summoner's Rift
Posts: 4,819
Himie has a reputation beyond reputeHimie has a reputation beyond reputeHimie has a reputation beyond reputeHimie has a reputation beyond reputeHimie has a reputation beyond reputeHimie has a reputation beyond reputeHimie has a reputation beyond reputeHimie has a reputation beyond reputeHimie has a reputation beyond reputeHimie has a reputation beyond reputeHimie has a reputation beyond repute
Send a message via MSN to Himie
Quote:
Originally Posted by madamido View Post
i have a proplem in vista .. every time i log in it says invalid user name or password even if its true it keep saying that ..
even to avoid that i registered again and it keep saying that ..
to aviod that too i tried to uninstall it and install again but it didn't work
I 'm gonna be crazyyyyyyyyyy
plz any 1 tell me the answer 2 the proplem
1.- check capslock, the password is case sensitive
2.- the login screen only accepts qwerty
__________________
SnowWhite Vashti Tro>War 130>103
Moderator for Virgo, FAQ, Meteor, Bugs & Constellations.
I am not Vidster-Hime! moar like angel


MyAnimeList
Himie is offline   Reply With Quote Share with Facebook
Old 11-22-2009, 05:04   #232
VictimOfChanges
a7a
 
VictimOfChanges's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: Athens, GRrrrrr
Posts: 3,407
VictimOfChanges has a reputation beyond reputeVictimOfChanges has a reputation beyond reputeVictimOfChanges has a reputation beyond reputeVictimOfChanges has a reputation beyond reputeVictimOfChanges has a reputation beyond reputeVictimOfChanges has a reputation beyond reputeVictimOfChanges has a reputation beyond reputeVictimOfChanges has a reputation beyond reputeVictimOfChanges has a reputation beyond reputeVictimOfChanges has a reputation beyond reputeVictimOfChanges has a reputation beyond repute
Quote:
Originally Posted by Snyder View Post
A lot of people have bigger probs with windows 7 might wanna go back to windows xp.
nah
so far so good
__________________
Quote:
Originally Posted by Wayne_Brady :P View Post
Only people with the brightest futures can moderate a ****ty game forum.
Quote:
Originally posted by iahS
Please, do not type when stupid.

Mystibr0 menz

-\m/_(O.o)_\m/-
VictimOfChanges is offline   Reply With Quote Share with Facebook
Old 11-24-2009, 15:34   #233
ahmedstorm
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 5
ahmedstorm is on a distinguished road
i have a labtop with windows (vista home).
when i come to open conquer he tell me that is the new patch is Available
(5185) i download it and set it up Successfully and the game is running well
i write my acc and the pass and when i press (Enter)
the game disapper without telling me anything .
i try to install the patch again and the game dose not work ...
ahmedstorm is offline   Reply With Quote Share with Facebook
Old 01-10-2010, 07:17   #234
krokodils
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Posts: 27
krokodils is on a distinguished road
"Ten reasons I like CO:
1. Mind boggling 3D graphics
2. There is always a GM on the server when you need one
3. The total absence of any game cheats
4. Quests that keep you on the edge of your chair in excitement
5. Everyone speaks fluent English
6. Servers are never lagged
7. Player suggestions are always considered in upgrades.
8. Game is constantly improved to keep players interested.
9. Fully functional, up to date forum.
10. Outstanding customer service. "


heh atleast this was funny
krokodils is offline   Reply With Quote Share with Facebook
Old 02-03-2010, 14:35   #235
liberdah
LiberdaH
 
Join Date: Feb 2010
Posts: 1
liberdah is on a distinguished road
Angry Few seconds connect

I just can be connect for a few seconds , i hope that the problem disappear as soon as possible.I have all the things rights to play , the problem is recent.
liberdah is offline   Reply With Quote Share with Facebook
Old 03-04-2010, 07:30   #236
~HeLL~AnGeL~
weedisgodn
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Location: So u Can hack me LOL
Posts: 29
~HeLL~AnGeL~ is on a distinguished road
Thumbs down Home Premium 32 bit

Home Premium 32 bit Vista

i have no sound on co even after manually patching
~HeLL~AnGeL~ is offline   Reply With Quote Share with Facebook
Old 03-06-2010, 21:44   #237
latem5
Registered User
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Posts: 2
latem5 is on a distinguished road
login

I run: Windows Vista Home Premium x64 Bit edition
My problem: I cannot log in no matter what server!
I type in my CORRECT login information, click enter,
and it will stop loading at "Connecting account to server"
and an error will pop up "Failed to login: Unknown Error"
Please help me ive tried logging in for a freaking hour!
latem5 is offline   Reply With Quote Share with Facebook
Old 03-06-2010, 22:25   #238
ImNotEgy
C(O.O)D
 
ImNotEgy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Location: ...here...or..There?! O.o
Posts: 533
ImNotEgy has a reputation beyond reputeImNotEgy has a reputation beyond reputeImNotEgy has a reputation beyond reputeImNotEgy has a reputation beyond reputeImNotEgy has a reputation beyond reputeImNotEgy has a reputation beyond reputeImNotEgy has a reputation beyond reputeImNotEgy has a reputation beyond reputeImNotEgy has a reputation beyond reputeImNotEgy has a reputation beyond reputeImNotEgy has a reputation beyond repute
Quote:
Originally Posted by latem5 View Post
I run: Windows Vista Home Premium x64 Bit edition
My problem: I cannot log in no matter what server!
I type in my CORRECT login information, click enter,
and it will stop loading at "Connecting account to server"
and an error will pop up "Failed to login: Unknown Error"
Please help me ive tried logging in for a freaking hour!
Make sure you are spelling your username correctly. I get that same error when i type my login ID wrong.
__________________
ImNotEgy is offline   Reply With Quote Share with Facebook
Old 03-12-2010, 14:37   #239
Gods_Aide
Registered User
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Posts: 2
Gods_Aide has a reputation beyond reputeGods_Aide has a reputation beyond reputeGods_Aide has a reputation beyond reputeGods_Aide has a reputation beyond reputeGods_Aide has a reputation beyond reputeGods_Aide has a reputation beyond reputeGods_Aide has a reputation beyond reputeGods_Aide has a reputation beyond reputeGods_Aide has a reputation beyond reputeGods_Aide has a reputation beyond reputeGods_Aide has a reputation beyond repute
co problems

I have windows vista home premium i think its 64 bit not exactly sure but i think so well my problem is that my status buttons and all at the bottom right corner of the screen are how can i put this out of aighnment or even doubled even my equipment,friends list and my weapons proficiancy screen and all are doing the same thing which poses problems bc it laggs me and some things i cant click on bc its not alighned right i tried to re dl the client which didnt work its been doing it for about 3 or 5 months now hoping it was just a screw up on cos end and it would resolve itself but never did ive been playing for atleast 5-6 years now and never had this problem what can i do to fix if anything?

Last edited by Gods_Aide; 03-12-2010 at 14:52.
Gods_Aide is offline   Reply With Quote Share with Facebook
Old 03-16-2010, 11:26   #240
Gods_Aide
Registered User
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Posts: 2
Gods_Aide has a reputation beyond reputeGods_Aide has a reputation beyond reputeGods_Aide has a reputation beyond reputeGods_Aide has a reputation beyond reputeGods_Aide has a reputation beyond reputeGods_Aide has a reputation beyond reputeGods_Aide has a reputation beyond reputeGods_Aide has a reputation beyond reputeGods_Aide has a reputation beyond reputeGods_Aide has a reputation beyond reputeGods_Aide has a reputation beyond repute
reference to the above

i would really like some help here y hasnt anyone responded yet? a little help would be nice. just becouse i havent been on the forums allt hat long doesnt mean anything i been playin co almost since it came out with classic and it would be nice if i could get some help i am also lvl 3 vip if that helps any
Gods_Aide is offline   Reply With Quote Share with Facebook
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 05:00.


You Rated this Thread: