Reply
 
Thread Tools Rating: Thread Rating: 12 votes, 5.00 average. Display Modes
Old 07-23-2009, 10:31   #1
Bryan1987
Registered User
 
Bryan1987's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Posts: 755
Bryan1987 has a reputation beyond reputeBryan1987 has a reputation beyond reputeBryan1987 has a reputation beyond reputeBryan1987 has a reputation beyond reputeBryan1987 has a reputation beyond reputeBryan1987 has a reputation beyond reputeBryan1987 has a reputation beyond reputeBryan1987 has a reputation beyond reputeBryan1987 has a reputation beyond reputeBryan1987 has a reputation beyond reputeBryan1987 has a reputation beyond repute
Send a message via AIM to Bryan1987
[Horse Calculator] (See your Horses' colors, and results)

Alright... i decided to release the program i made for seeing your horse's color values, later on i will make a new version that'll allow you to see the result combination between 2 horses

how it works... just simply equip your horse, and run the program, on the top left, it'll tell you your horse's color values

NOTE TO VISTA USERS:

Quote:
Originally Posted by Bryan1987
I discovered y this won't work for some of you Vista users... User Account Control (UAC) the thing that asks you before u do basically anything on Vista... it MUST be turned off, or it won't work (i know cuz my own program wasn't working for me after i formatted my computer, come to find out, that was the reason
Attached Thumbnails
Untitled.jpg  
Attached Files
File Type: zip Horse Calculator v1.1.zip (271.1 KB, 5215 views)

Last edited by Bryan1987; 08-07-2009 at 12:20.
Bryan1987 is offline   Reply With Quote Share with Facebook
Old 07-23-2009, 11:00   #2
deepn
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Posts: 36
deepn is on a distinguished road
scan pls xd

and it doesn't seem to work.
deepn is offline   Reply With Quote Share with Facebook
Old 07-23-2009, 11:03   #3
Bryan1987
Registered User
 
Bryan1987's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Posts: 755
Bryan1987 has a reputation beyond reputeBryan1987 has a reputation beyond reputeBryan1987 has a reputation beyond reputeBryan1987 has a reputation beyond reputeBryan1987 has a reputation beyond reputeBryan1987 has a reputation beyond reputeBryan1987 has a reputation beyond reputeBryan1987 has a reputation beyond reputeBryan1987 has a reputation beyond reputeBryan1987 has a reputation beyond reputeBryan1987 has a reputation beyond repute
Send a message via AIM to Bryan1987
Quote:
Originally Posted by deepn View Post
scan pls xd

and it doesn't seem to work.
make sure conquer is the highlighted window (or w/e u wanna call it)... it only works if CO is in the foreground
Bryan1987 is offline   Reply With Quote Share with Facebook
Old 07-23-2009, 11:06   #4
deepn
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Posts: 36
deepn is on a distinguished road
does not work. when I switch to CO after launching ur tool, the title changes from 'Horse Calculator1.1' to 'Horse Calculator v1.1' and thats it, rgb stays at 0 - and i am mounted on my horse.
deepn is offline   Reply With Quote Share with Facebook
Old 07-23-2009, 11:18   #5
Bryan1987
Registered User
 
Bryan1987's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Posts: 755
Bryan1987 has a reputation beyond reputeBryan1987 has a reputation beyond reputeBryan1987 has a reputation beyond reputeBryan1987 has a reputation beyond reputeBryan1987 has a reputation beyond reputeBryan1987 has a reputation beyond reputeBryan1987 has a reputation beyond reputeBryan1987 has a reputation beyond reputeBryan1987 has a reputation beyond reputeBryan1987 has a reputation beyond reputeBryan1987 has a reputation beyond repute
Send a message via AIM to Bryan1987
Quote:
Originally Posted by deepn View Post
does not work. when I switch to CO after launching ur tool, the title changes from 'Horse Calculator1.1' to 'Horse Calculator v1.1' and thats it, rgb stays at 0 - and i am mounted on my horse.
thx for pointing that out, i forgot to change it for when CO isn't in view XD lol... but umm... u shouldn't have to be mounted, just simply equip it . . . does it not work... or for that matter does it work for anyone? i've tried it on another computer and it seemed to work just fine...

OH I KNOW!!!!! i think . . . it was a problem with my other programs . . . sec let me get the quote . . . it has to do w/ Vista

Quote:
Originally Posted by Bryan1987
I discovered y this won't work for some of you Vista users... User Account Control (UAC) the thing that asks you before u do basically anything on Vista... it MUST be turned off, or it won't work (i know cuz my own program wasn't working for me after i formatted my computer, come to find out, that was the reason
that should fix it!



oh as far as virus scans . . . umm...

http://virusscan.jotti.org
http://camas.comodo.com
http://www.kaspersky.com/

there's a couple i found from google . . . here's the result from the first one . . .

http://virusscan.jotti.org/en/scanre...c7444374c59333

http://camas.comodo.com/cgi-bin/subm...6030323ef98bfe

though u can go ahead and test it for urself

Last edited by Bryan1987; 07-23-2009 at 11:22.
Bryan1987 is offline   Reply With Quote Share with Facebook
Old 07-23-2009, 11:20   #6
deepn
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Posts: 36
deepn is on a distinguished road
I'm using Windows XP lol, so I don't think it's to do with the OS. Anyone else got this working?
deepn is offline   Reply With Quote Share with Facebook
Old 07-27-2009, 19:29   #7
Bryan1987
Registered User
 
Bryan1987's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Posts: 755
Bryan1987 has a reputation beyond reputeBryan1987 has a reputation beyond reputeBryan1987 has a reputation beyond reputeBryan1987 has a reputation beyond reputeBryan1987 has a reputation beyond reputeBryan1987 has a reputation beyond reputeBryan1987 has a reputation beyond reputeBryan1987 has a reputation beyond reputeBryan1987 has a reputation beyond reputeBryan1987 has a reputation beyond reputeBryan1987 has a reputation beyond repute
Send a message via AIM to Bryan1987
bump cuz i'm still being asked how to get your horses rbg values
Bryan1987 is offline   Reply With Quote Share with Facebook
Old 08-01-2009, 04:20   #8
Lord_Foo
Banned
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Location: Flanders, Belgium
Posts: 3,831
Lord_Foo has a reputation beyond reputeLord_Foo has a reputation beyond reputeLord_Foo has a reputation beyond reputeLord_Foo has a reputation beyond reputeLord_Foo has a reputation beyond reputeLord_Foo has a reputation beyond reputeLord_Foo has a reputation beyond reputeLord_Foo has a reputation beyond reputeLord_Foo has a reputation beyond reputeLord_Foo has a reputation beyond reputeLord_Foo has a reputation beyond repute
Hello World is a dangerous virus don't do it! =o
Lord_Foo is offline   Reply With Quote Share with Facebook
Old 07-22-2010, 17:34   #9
Rikixxx
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Posts: 3
Rikixxx is on a distinguished road
I have windows 7, is it work with windows 7 ?
Rikixxx is offline   Reply With Quote Share with Facebook
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 08:36.


You Rated this Thread: