Reply
 
Thread Tools Rate Thread Display Modes
Old 11-08-2011, 18:58   #1
WFCxSeneca
incognito
 
WFCxSeneca's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2010
Posts: 17
WFCxSeneca has a reputation beyond reputeWFCxSeneca has a reputation beyond reputeWFCxSeneca has a reputation beyond reputeWFCxSeneca has a reputation beyond reputeWFCxSeneca has a reputation beyond reputeWFCxSeneca has a reputation beyond reputeWFCxSeneca has a reputation beyond reputeWFCxSeneca has a reputation beyond reputeWFCxSeneca has a reputation beyond reputeWFCxSeneca has a reputation beyond reputeWFCxSeneca has a reputation beyond repute
Exclamation Can't run conquer

I bought a "new" pc
specs can run conquer and then some, when i first ran co it ran then a week later i tried to log again and this time it freezes up on loading screen. I've reinstalled conquer many times from differnt download links. It is fully patched and ive tried running as admin and differnt compatibility modes and i cant find the problem if anyone has any ideas please help

my system:
windows 7
cpu: AMD Phenom ll X2 550 3.1ghz
graphics: Radeon HD 4670 512mb
4gb RAM

heres what i get when i try to play this screen stays the same no matter how long i wait after a while i close it out with task manager its the only way i know how.
Click image for larger version

Name:	Capture.jpg
Views:	77
Size:	119.5 KB
ID:	145419
__________________
(`v)
.`.. ***9829;
..) .*)
(. (. . .`.***9829;
WFCxSeneca is offline   Reply With Quote Share with Facebook
Old 11-08-2011, 20:22   #2
Invisib|e
Banned
 
Join Date: Aug 2010
Location: Hell
Posts: 500
Invisib|e has a reputation beyond reputeInvisib|e has a reputation beyond reputeInvisib|e has a reputation beyond reputeInvisib|e has a reputation beyond reputeInvisib|e has a reputation beyond reputeInvisib|e has a reputation beyond reputeInvisib|e has a reputation beyond reputeInvisib|e has a reputation beyond reputeInvisib|e has a reputation beyond reputeInvisib|e has a reputation beyond reputeInvisib|e has a reputation beyond repute
good for yeah!
Invisib|e is offline   Reply With Quote Share with Facebook
Old 11-10-2011, 23:00   #3
Kswiss
Registered User
 
Kswiss's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Location: Somewhere fun
Posts: 104
Kswiss has a reputation beyond reputeKswiss has a reputation beyond reputeKswiss has a reputation beyond reputeKswiss has a reputation beyond reputeKswiss has a reputation beyond reputeKswiss has a reputation beyond reputeKswiss has a reputation beyond reputeKswiss has a reputation beyond reputeKswiss has a reputation beyond reputeKswiss has a reputation beyond reputeKswiss has a reputation beyond repute
Quote:
Originally Posted by WFCxSeneca View Post
I bought a "new" pc
specs can run conquer and then some, when i first ran co it ran then a week later i tried to log again and this time it freezes up on loading screen. I've reinstalled conquer many times from differnt download links. It is fully patched and ive tried running as admin and differnt compatibility modes and i cant find the problem if anyone has any ideas please help

my system:
windows 7
cpu: AMD Phenom ll X2 550 3.1ghz
graphics: Radeon HD 4670 512mb
4gb RAM

heres what i get when i try to play this screen stays the same no matter how long i wait after a while i close it out with task manager its the only way i know how.
Attachment 145419
Does it have to do with ur internet? Can auto-patch work, or did u manually patch it cause auto-patch failed each time?

I had the same problem and found out that it was with my internet which didn't allow CO to connect.
Kswiss is offline   Reply With Quote Share with Facebook
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 11:33.