Reply
 
Thread Tools Rate Thread Display Modes
Old 07-18-2010, 03:18   #1
miGsNL.
Registered User
 
miGsNL.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Posts: 20
miGsNL. has a reputation beyond reputemiGsNL. has a reputation beyond reputemiGsNL. has a reputation beyond reputemiGsNL. has a reputation beyond reputemiGsNL. has a reputation beyond reputemiGsNL. has a reputation beyond reputemiGsNL. has a reputation beyond reputemiGsNL. has a reputation beyond reputemiGsNL. has a reputation beyond reputemiGsNL. has a reputation beyond reputemiGsNL. has a reputation beyond repute
Xfire

So how can i make xfire see my conquer, cause when i start conquer Xfire isen't detecting the game means i cant record or make screens trough x-fire?

any1 a idea?
__________________
When you are a sleep, i post here...
miGsNL. is offline   Reply With Quote Share with Facebook
Old 07-18-2010, 03:19   #2
Jaxx.
qq
 
Jaxx.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Posts: 9,266
Jaxx. has a reputation beyond reputeJaxx. has a reputation beyond reputeJaxx. has a reputation beyond reputeJaxx. has a reputation beyond reputeJaxx. has a reputation beyond reputeJaxx. has a reputation beyond reputeJaxx. has a reputation beyond reputeJaxx. has a reputation beyond reputeJaxx. has a reputation beyond reputeJaxx. has a reputation beyond reputeJaxx. has a reputation beyond repute
i think xfire is trying to tell you something.
Jaxx. is offline   Reply With Quote Share with Facebook
Old 07-18-2010, 03:20   #3
miGsNL.
Registered User
 
miGsNL.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Posts: 20
miGsNL. has a reputation beyond reputemiGsNL. has a reputation beyond reputemiGsNL. has a reputation beyond reputemiGsNL. has a reputation beyond reputemiGsNL. has a reputation beyond reputemiGsNL. has a reputation beyond reputemiGsNL. has a reputation beyond reputemiGsNL. has a reputation beyond reputemiGsNL. has a reputation beyond reputemiGsNL. has a reputation beyond reputemiGsNL. has a reputation beyond repute
like what :P
__________________
When you are a sleep, i post here...
miGsNL. is offline   Reply With Quote Share with Facebook
Old 07-18-2010, 03:21   #4
Jaxx.
qq
 
Jaxx.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Posts: 9,266
Jaxx. has a reputation beyond reputeJaxx. has a reputation beyond reputeJaxx. has a reputation beyond reputeJaxx. has a reputation beyond reputeJaxx. has a reputation beyond reputeJaxx. has a reputation beyond reputeJaxx. has a reputation beyond reputeJaxx. has a reputation beyond reputeJaxx. has a reputation beyond reputeJaxx. has a reputation beyond reputeJaxx. has a reputation beyond repute
Quit co.
Jaxx. is offline   Reply With Quote Share with Facebook
Old 07-18-2010, 03:23   #5
miGsNL.
Registered User
 
miGsNL.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Posts: 20
miGsNL. has a reputation beyond reputemiGsNL. has a reputation beyond reputemiGsNL. has a reputation beyond reputemiGsNL. has a reputation beyond reputemiGsNL. has a reputation beyond reputemiGsNL. has a reputation beyond reputemiGsNL. has a reputation beyond reputemiGsNL. has a reputation beyond reputemiGsNL. has a reputation beyond reputemiGsNL. has a reputation beyond reputemiGsNL. has a reputation beyond repute
Quote:
Originally Posted by Jaxx. View Post
Quit co.
ha ha i didn't ask for your retarded answer so why don't you stfu
and ill just wait and see if any of this community can give a useful answer
__________________
When you are a sleep, i post here...
miGsNL. is offline   Reply With Quote Share with Facebook
Old 07-18-2010, 03:27   #6
Jaxx.
qq
 
Jaxx.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Posts: 9,266
Jaxx. has a reputation beyond reputeJaxx. has a reputation beyond reputeJaxx. has a reputation beyond reputeJaxx. has a reputation beyond reputeJaxx. has a reputation beyond reputeJaxx. has a reputation beyond reputeJaxx. has a reputation beyond reputeJaxx. has a reputation beyond reputeJaxx. has a reputation beyond reputeJaxx. has a reputation beyond reputeJaxx. has a reputation beyond repute
Quote:
Originally Posted by miGsNL. View Post
ha ha i didn't ask for your retarded answer so why don't you stfu
and ill just wait and see if any of this community can give a useful answer
U mad?


Go to xfire and option and go to detect games.

Or boot up xfire and done cancel the load up part.

or reinstall co and xfire.
Jaxx. is offline   Reply With Quote Share with Facebook
Old 07-18-2010, 03:42   #7
miGsNL.
Registered User
 
miGsNL.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Posts: 20
miGsNL. has a reputation beyond reputemiGsNL. has a reputation beyond reputemiGsNL. has a reputation beyond reputemiGsNL. has a reputation beyond reputemiGsNL. has a reputation beyond reputemiGsNL. has a reputation beyond reputemiGsNL. has a reputation beyond reputemiGsNL. has a reputation beyond reputemiGsNL. has a reputation beyond reputemiGsNL. has a reputation beyond reputemiGsNL. has a reputation beyond repute
Quote:
Originally Posted by Jaxx. View Post
U mad?


Go to xfire and option and go to detect games.

Or boot up xfire and done cancel the load up part.

or reinstall co and xfire.
i'm not mad, but you could have answered like this in the first place
instead the being funny part

ill try that then thanks.
__________________
When you are a sleep, i post here...
miGsNL. is offline   Reply With Quote Share with Facebook
Old 07-18-2010, 04:01   #8
Raiujin
Banned
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: New Zealand
Posts: 2,392
Raiujin has a reputation beyond reputeRaiujin has a reputation beyond reputeRaiujin has a reputation beyond reputeRaiujin has a reputation beyond reputeRaiujin has a reputation beyond reputeRaiujin has a reputation beyond reputeRaiujin has a reputation beyond reputeRaiujin has a reputation beyond reputeRaiujin has a reputation beyond reputeRaiujin has a reputation beyond reputeRaiujin has a reputation beyond repute
It doesn't detect CO because CO isn't a game, it's a scam.
Raiujin is offline   Reply With Quote Share with Facebook
Old 07-18-2010, 04:10   #9
bwg2469
Registered User
 
bwg2469's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Posts: 1,013
bwg2469 has a reputation beyond reputebwg2469 has a reputation beyond reputebwg2469 has a reputation beyond reputebwg2469 has a reputation beyond reputebwg2469 has a reputation beyond reputebwg2469 has a reputation beyond reputebwg2469 has a reputation beyond reputebwg2469 has a reputation beyond reputebwg2469 has a reputation beyond reputebwg2469 has a reputation beyond reputebwg2469 has a reputation beyond repute
I already feel the love in this thread lol
__________________
Proud Owner of Jesus.Christ

Level 140
Guild: The Gods

King on Server Gemini

385 (Max) Battle Power

8/3/2011

Pure Warrior Videos

http://www.xfire.com/profile/bwg2469/videos/
bwg2469 is offline   Reply With Quote Share with Facebook
Old 07-18-2010, 06:11   #10
*~panda~*
Banned
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Posts: 12,981
*~panda~* has a reputation beyond repute*~panda~* has a reputation beyond repute*~panda~* has a reputation beyond repute*~panda~* has a reputation beyond repute*~panda~* has a reputation beyond repute*~panda~* has a reputation beyond repute*~panda~* has a reputation beyond repute*~panda~* has a reputation beyond repute*~panda~* has a reputation beyond repute*~panda~* has a reputation beyond repute*~panda~* has a reputation beyond repute
had the same problem recently

xfire -> options -> games -> not installed -> conquer online -> Manually detect -> conquer.exe

done ^_^
*~panda~* is offline   Reply With Quote Share with Facebook
Old 07-18-2010, 08:03   #11
marty1991
blahhhh :x
 
marty1991's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Philippines =)
Posts: 4,587
marty1991 has a reputation beyond reputemarty1991 has a reputation beyond reputemarty1991 has a reputation beyond reputemarty1991 has a reputation beyond reputemarty1991 has a reputation beyond reputemarty1991 has a reputation beyond reputemarty1991 has a reputation beyond reputemarty1991 has a reputation beyond reputemarty1991 has a reputation beyond reputemarty1991 has a reputation beyond reputemarty1991 has a reputation beyond repute
Quote:
Originally Posted by miGsNL. View Post
So how can i make xfire see my conquer, cause when i start conquer Xfire isen't detecting the game means i cant record or make screens trough x-fire?

any1 a idea?
It should appear automatically on "Installed Games" on the lower right corner of program
__________________
Tiger Server
JosepH
LethalSeraph
Deputy Leader
Duke Nobility
Monk War Fire
131-131-140(4th in Tiger)
BP: 355/359


[S]+12 2-STG Earrings -7%
[S]+12 2-SPG Bag -7%
[S]+12 2-SPG Back Sword -7%
[S]+12 2-STG Robe -7%
[S]+12 2-SPG Bracelet -7%
[S]+7 2-STG Boots -7%
[S]+8 2-STG Fan -1%
[S]+8 2-SGG Tower -1%
[S]+7 Crop -1%
+8 Spotted Steed
Max Level Gears

Sub-class
P9 Sage
P9 Warlock
P9 Chi Master
P9 Apothecary
P9 Performer
P9 Wrangler
P9 Martial Artist
marty1991 is offline   Reply With Quote Share with Facebook
Old 07-18-2010, 08:04   #12
andyliuandy
Registered User
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Posts: 1,786
andyliuandy has a reputation beyond reputeandyliuandy has a reputation beyond reputeandyliuandy has a reputation beyond reputeandyliuandy has a reputation beyond reputeandyliuandy has a reputation beyond reputeandyliuandy has a reputation beyond reputeandyliuandy has a reputation beyond reputeandyliuandy has a reputation beyond reputeandyliuandy has a reputation beyond reputeandyliuandy has a reputation beyond reputeandyliuandy has a reputation beyond repute
Send a message via AIM to andyliuandy
i had to manually install conquer for xfire, then it started detecting it when i opened co
__________________
-blank-
andyliuandy is offline   Reply With Quote Share with Facebook
Old 07-18-2010, 08:07   #13
Fawa
Registered User
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Location: The Netherlands
Posts: 200
Fawa has a reputation beyond reputeFawa has a reputation beyond reputeFawa has a reputation beyond reputeFawa has a reputation beyond reputeFawa has a reputation beyond reputeFawa has a reputation beyond reputeFawa has a reputation beyond reputeFawa has a reputation beyond reputeFawa has a reputation beyond reputeFawa has a reputation beyond reputeFawa has a reputation beyond repute
Quote:
Originally Posted by miGsNL. View Post
So how can i make xfire see my conquer, cause when i start conquer Xfire isen't detecting the game means i cant record or make screens trough x-fire?

any1 a idea?

hey retard..........

__________________
Dark

Beast...

Youtube channel : https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCs7...SQ3djS1xamCJeQ

Upgrading perfection to 324!
Fawa is offline   Reply With Quote Share with Facebook
Old 07-18-2010, 08:12   #14
*~panda~*
Banned
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Posts: 12,981
*~panda~* has a reputation beyond repute*~panda~* has a reputation beyond repute*~panda~* has a reputation beyond repute*~panda~* has a reputation beyond repute*~panda~* has a reputation beyond repute*~panda~* has a reputation beyond repute*~panda~* has a reputation beyond repute*~panda~* has a reputation beyond repute*~panda~* has a reputation beyond repute*~panda~* has a reputation beyond repute*~panda~* has a reputation beyond repute
Quote:
Originally Posted by marty1991 View Post
It should appear automatically on "Installed Games" on the lower right corner of program
he says it doesn't with him, hence:

Quote:
Originally Posted by *~panda~* View Post
had the same problem recently

xfire -> options -> games -> not installed -> conquer online -> Manually detect -> conquer.exe

done ^_^
*~panda~* is offline   Reply With Quote Share with Facebook
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 18:28.