Reply
 
Thread Tools Rate Thread Display Modes
Old 11-16-2012, 02:15   #1
*Pikachu*
Registered User
 
*Pikachu*'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2010
Posts: 51
*Pikachu* has a reputation beyond repute*Pikachu* has a reputation beyond repute*Pikachu* has a reputation beyond repute*Pikachu* has a reputation beyond repute*Pikachu* has a reputation beyond repute*Pikachu* has a reputation beyond repute*Pikachu* has a reputation beyond repute*Pikachu* has a reputation beyond repute*Pikachu* has a reputation beyond repute*Pikachu* has a reputation beyond repute*Pikachu* has a reputation beyond repute
conquer eating cpu !!

wannne i log 3 account my cps go up 100 pct if i play and holegames block if try to jump , anyways is this bug or is my pc ?
my pc: window7 home intel (R) core (TM)i5 cpu 650@3.20 ghz 3.20 ghz
4 GB extra ram
__________________
wtf:water-warr-tro bp 385
pikachu:water-water-water bp 327
athena: nin-war-monk bp 287
*Pikachu* is offline   Reply With Quote Share with Facebook
Old 11-21-2012, 18:27   #2
kyle1234512
Registered User
 
kyle1234512's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2011
Location: USA All The Way!!!
Posts: 521
kyle1234512 has a reputation beyond reputekyle1234512 has a reputation beyond reputekyle1234512 has a reputation beyond reputekyle1234512 has a reputation beyond reputekyle1234512 has a reputation beyond reputekyle1234512 has a reputation beyond reputekyle1234512 has a reputation beyond reputekyle1234512 has a reputation beyond reputekyle1234512 has a reputation beyond reputekyle1234512 has a reputation beyond reputekyle1234512 has a reputation beyond repute
Quote:
Originally Posted by *Pikachu* View Post
wannne i log 3 account my cps go up 100 pct if i play and holegames block if try to jump , anyways is this bug or is my pc ?
my pc: window7 home intel (R) core (TM)i5 cpu 650@3.20 ghz 3.20 ghz
4 GB extra ram

i think its just ur computer, i was able to have 6 conquers up at the same time no problems i could probably do another few. intel i7 2600 3.4ghz/ 8GB ram. i did task manager and it said i was only using 46% of my ram. and about 10% of my CPU.
__________________
How many bulkers does it take to change a lightbulb?

the answer is zero, no bulker would change a lightbulb, he would just pay TQ to change it for him. And TQ would screw it up, trying to jam the wrong size bulb in the socket, damaging both the socket and the bulb
kyle1234512 is offline   Reply With Quote Share with Facebook
Old 11-22-2012, 05:29   #3
NACHOs
Banned
 
Join Date: Oct 2012
Posts: 443
NACHOs has a reputation beyond reputeNACHOs has a reputation beyond reputeNACHOs has a reputation beyond reputeNACHOs has a reputation beyond reputeNACHOs has a reputation beyond reputeNACHOs has a reputation beyond reputeNACHOs has a reputation beyond reputeNACHOs has a reputation beyond reputeNACHOs has a reputation beyond reputeNACHOs has a reputation beyond reputeNACHOs has a reputation beyond repute
And how did u manage to do that when u can only open 3 conquer windows-.-
NACHOs is offline   Reply With Quote Share with Facebook
Old 11-22-2012, 08:21   #4
kyle1234512
Registered User
 
kyle1234512's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2011
Location: USA All The Way!!!
Posts: 521
kyle1234512 has a reputation beyond reputekyle1234512 has a reputation beyond reputekyle1234512 has a reputation beyond reputekyle1234512 has a reputation beyond reputekyle1234512 has a reputation beyond reputekyle1234512 has a reputation beyond reputekyle1234512 has a reputation beyond reputekyle1234512 has a reputation beyond reputekyle1234512 has a reputation beyond reputekyle1234512 has a reputation beyond reputekyle1234512 has a reputation beyond repute
Quote:
Originally Posted by NACHOs View Post
And how did u manage to do that when u can only open 3 conquer windows-.-

idk, all i did was double click conquer2.0 on my desktop for the 4th 5th and 6th time. not like i could ever utilize 6 at once other than selling/tg, but ya know, TQ lets me open them.
__________________
How many bulkers does it take to change a lightbulb?

the answer is zero, no bulker would change a lightbulb, he would just pay TQ to change it for him. And TQ would screw it up, trying to jam the wrong size bulb in the socket, damaging both the socket and the bulb
kyle1234512 is offline   Reply With Quote Share with Facebook
Old 11-22-2012, 23:13   #5
NACHOs
Banned
 
Join Date: Oct 2012
Posts: 443
NACHOs has a reputation beyond reputeNACHOs has a reputation beyond reputeNACHOs has a reputation beyond reputeNACHOs has a reputation beyond reputeNACHOs has a reputation beyond reputeNACHOs has a reputation beyond reputeNACHOs has a reputation beyond reputeNACHOs has a reputation beyond reputeNACHOs has a reputation beyond reputeNACHOs has a reputation beyond reputeNACHOs has a reputation beyond repute
Thats weird, it dont work for me. DAAM TQ!
NACHOs is offline   Reply With Quote Share with Facebook
Old 11-23-2012, 15:46   #6
Deathclaw
Soon™
 
Deathclaw's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Location: Germany
Posts: 10,127
Deathclaw has a reputation beyond reputeDeathclaw has a reputation beyond reputeDeathclaw has a reputation beyond reputeDeathclaw has a reputation beyond reputeDeathclaw has a reputation beyond reputeDeathclaw has a reputation beyond reputeDeathclaw has a reputation beyond reputeDeathclaw has a reputation beyond reputeDeathclaw has a reputation beyond reputeDeathclaw has a reputation beyond reputeDeathclaw has a reputation beyond repute
Quote:
Originally Posted by kyle1234512 View Post
idk, all i did was double click conquer2.0 on my desktop for the 4th 5th and 6th time. not like i could ever utilize 6 at once other than selling/tg, but ya know, TQ lets me open them.
Botter
__________________
Quote:
There are only two hard problems in Computer Science: cache invalidation and naming things
Quote:
Let the hate flow through you.
Computer Scientist
Deathclaw is offline   Reply With Quote Share with Facebook
Old 11-23-2012, 16:52   #7
kyle1234512
Registered User
 
kyle1234512's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2011
Location: USA All The Way!!!
Posts: 521
kyle1234512 has a reputation beyond reputekyle1234512 has a reputation beyond reputekyle1234512 has a reputation beyond reputekyle1234512 has a reputation beyond reputekyle1234512 has a reputation beyond reputekyle1234512 has a reputation beyond reputekyle1234512 has a reputation beyond reputekyle1234512 has a reputation beyond reputekyle1234512 has a reputation beyond reputekyle1234512 has a reputation beyond reputekyle1234512 has a reputation beyond repute
Quote:
Originally Posted by Deathclaw View Post
Botter
if i were a botter i would have more than 5 sockets, a + higher than 4, or at least -1% in blessed damage reduction on gear. 227BP ftw.
__________________
How many bulkers does it take to change a lightbulb?

the answer is zero, no bulker would change a lightbulb, he would just pay TQ to change it for him. And TQ would screw it up, trying to jam the wrong size bulb in the socket, damaging both the socket and the bulb
kyle1234512 is offline   Reply With Quote Share with Facebook
Old 11-24-2012, 17:46   #8
Draconis71
Banded
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Location: LION server
Posts: 1,705
Draconis71 has a reputation beyond reputeDraconis71 has a reputation beyond reputeDraconis71 has a reputation beyond reputeDraconis71 has a reputation beyond reputeDraconis71 has a reputation beyond reputeDraconis71 has a reputation beyond reputeDraconis71 has a reputation beyond reputeDraconis71 has a reputation beyond reputeDraconis71 has a reputation beyond reputeDraconis71 has a reputation beyond reputeDraconis71 has a reputation beyond repute
Quote:
Originally Posted by kyle1234512 View Post
idk, all i did was double click conquer2.0 on my desktop for the 4th 5th and 6th time. not like i could ever utilize 6 at once other than selling/tg, but ya know, TQ lets me open them.
Dude... looks like your client was modified...
can only open 3x normally in a windows user environment.
The FRENCH version of CO, last I played, did allow at least 9 open clients (and, that taxed my system to the crash point). Doubt if I could handle that many any more (thinking MAYBE 6-7 TOPS with the new rendering of fireworks)
Draconis71 is offline   Reply With Quote Share with Facebook
Old 12-03-2012, 13:56   #9
*Pikachu*
Registered User
 
*Pikachu*'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2010
Posts: 51
*Pikachu* has a reputation beyond repute*Pikachu* has a reputation beyond repute*Pikachu* has a reputation beyond repute*Pikachu* has a reputation beyond repute*Pikachu* has a reputation beyond repute*Pikachu* has a reputation beyond repute*Pikachu* has a reputation beyond repute*Pikachu* has a reputation beyond repute*Pikachu* has a reputation beyond repute*Pikachu* has a reputation beyond repute*Pikachu* has a reputation beyond repute
stick to epic and the probleem stil not fix stil eat cpu if log 3 account and have reinstalled conquer and ddi not help so ...
__________________
wtf:water-warr-tro bp 385
pikachu:water-water-water bp 327
athena: nin-war-monk bp 287
*Pikachu* is offline   Reply With Quote Share with Facebook
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 14:07.