Reply
 
Thread Tools Rate Thread Display Modes
Old 02-08-2013, 18:31   #1
vrasis
t(-_-t)
 
vrasis's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Location: australia
Posts: 150
vrasis is an unknown quantity at this point
Cannot log in (Wrong password)

Everytime i try to log in, i just keep getting (Wrong password) straight away, and obviously ive double checked everything, all is correct, and if it was the wrong password i would not be able to use it to log into the webpage, any ideas?
vrasis is offline   Reply With Quote Share with Facebook
Old 02-08-2013, 20:54   #2
Khev
 
Join Date: Sep 2010
Location: 127.0.0.1
Posts: 443
Khev has a reputation beyond reputeKhev has a reputation beyond reputeKhev has a reputation beyond reputeKhev has a reputation beyond reputeKhev has a reputation beyond reputeKhev has a reputation beyond reputeKhev has a reputation beyond reputeKhev has a reputation beyond reputeKhev has a reputation beyond reputeKhev has a reputation beyond reputeKhev has a reputation beyond repute
Try closing out that client and opening a new one. If that doesn't work, then close out all of your clients and then reopen them.

That tends to fix the problem whenever I get it.
__________________
Khev.
Dreams-Honor/Justice
140 Tro.
Khev is offline   Reply With Quote Share with Facebook
Old 02-23-2013, 06:24   #3
Draconis71
Banded
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Location: LION server
Posts: 1,705
Draconis71 has a reputation beyond reputeDraconis71 has a reputation beyond reputeDraconis71 has a reputation beyond reputeDraconis71 has a reputation beyond reputeDraconis71 has a reputation beyond reputeDraconis71 has a reputation beyond reputeDraconis71 has a reputation beyond reputeDraconis71 has a reputation beyond reputeDraconis71 has a reputation beyond reputeDraconis71 has a reputation beyond reputeDraconis71 has a reputation beyond repute
"wrong password"

Yah, I get that quite often... Usually if I quit/go offline training/relog, and try swapping screens too fast.
Usually have to close down all 3 clients, and sometimes log out/back in to windows to fix the issue.
TQ wasn't able to reproduce it, so, it's not a bug.
Draconis71 is offline   Reply With Quote Share with Facebook
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 14:21.