Reply
 
Thread Tools Rating: Thread Rating: 8 votes, 5.00 average. Display Modes
Old 10-05-2007, 03:40   #31
grave™keeper
Registered User
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Posts: 1
grave™keeper is on a distinguished road
Unhappy i need a pas of my warehouse..

hi...i need to know my warehouse pass of my archer the ablin2..plz help me
grave™keeper is offline   Reply With Quote Share with Facebook
Old 10-12-2007, 10:23   #32
Tungsten
Registered User
 
Tungsten's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Posts: 717
Tungsten has a reputation beyond reputeTungsten has a reputation beyond reputeTungsten has a reputation beyond reputeTungsten has a reputation beyond reputeTungsten has a reputation beyond reputeTungsten has a reputation beyond reputeTungsten has a reputation beyond reputeTungsten has a reputation beyond reputeTungsten has a reputation beyond reputeTungsten has a reputation beyond reputeTungsten has a reputation beyond repute
Send a message via AIM to Tungsten
Quote:
Originally Posted by grave™keeper View Post
hi...i need to know my warehouse pass of my archer the ablin2..plz help me
Wrong thread this is for Vista related problems only.
__________________
Fury Server:
Conquer- Lvl 110/115 water-water
Morgan- Lvl 130/125 archer-archer
Sammyg16226- Tro-War-Fire 122/129/131

Default- 128 Ninja
Pheonix:
ShadowFire- 87 Fire Tao
Centuar
Illusion- 97 Fire tao
Monster and Demon Hunter Quest Bugs
http://bbs.conqueronline.com/showthread.php?t=439919
Quote:
Originally Posted by ChaosDealer73 View Post
You dropped your laptop and it stopped working, so you're blaming Vista?
Stopped playing wow months ago busy with school and my alcoholism.

Blood Elf Warlock-Level 85
Tauren Death Knight-83
Tungsten is offline   Reply With Quote Share with Facebook
Old 10-15-2007, 01:02   #33
SilentGirl
Registered User
 
SilentGirl's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Posts: 24
SilentGirl is on a distinguished road
anyone know how to fix the black box that surrounds super itmes on 32bit colour running in vista basic? my drivers and Vcard (WHOLE LAPTOP) are new and uptodate
but that box is realy anoying now!?
SilentGirl is offline   Reply With Quote Share with Facebook
Old 10-15-2007, 11:56   #34
Didiplouf
Battojutsu
 
Didiplouf's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Location: Somewhere on earth
Posts: 2,746
Didiplouf has a reputation beyond reputeDidiplouf has a reputation beyond reputeDidiplouf has a reputation beyond reputeDidiplouf has a reputation beyond reputeDidiplouf has a reputation beyond reputeDidiplouf has a reputation beyond reputeDidiplouf has a reputation beyond reputeDidiplouf has a reputation beyond reputeDidiplouf has a reputation beyond reputeDidiplouf has a reputation beyond reputeDidiplouf has a reputation beyond repute
Yea if i want to play full screen, i need to put my resolution down..... And ffs, i can't even take SS, fix that TQ please.

SS work perfectly when i using 16 bit color mode, but i dont want to.... IF tq could make a Co with 1280x800 and 32 bit color it's should be good.
The problem is, TQ cant take ss when 32 bit color mode is enable, i dont think it's hard to solve it, so Please TQ, move it ^^;
__________________
My AmV (Anime Music Video)
Here
Have Fun Watching and leave me some comments , so i will improve for next ones
QUIT

Quote:
Originally Posted by Toko View Post
Give credit where credit is due.

On the other hand, it's a retard vs a whiner: No matter who wins, they both lose in life.

Last edited by Didiplouf; 10-15-2007 at 12:56.
Didiplouf is offline   Reply With Quote Share with Facebook
Old 10-16-2007, 19:28   #35
cl0ud
PirateDino
 
cl0ud's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: Santa Barbara, CA
Posts: 2,001
cl0ud has a reputation beyond reputecl0ud has a reputation beyond reputecl0ud has a reputation beyond reputecl0ud has a reputation beyond reputecl0ud has a reputation beyond reputecl0ud has a reputation beyond reputecl0ud has a reputation beyond reputecl0ud has a reputation beyond reputecl0ud has a reputation beyond reputecl0ud has a reputation beyond reputecl0ud has a reputation beyond repute
Send a message via ICQ to cl0ud Send a message via AIM to cl0ud Send a message via MSN to cl0ud Send a message via Yahoo to cl0ud
Quote:
Originally Posted by XxSoulzSlayerxX View Post
Opps forgot 2 say that typing is screwed up like wen i type ? it turns into sum turk E thing LOL
Hey Soul Get on pluto forum xD
__________________
|||||||||||||||||||||||| ***9658;
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||| ||| ***9658;
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||| ***9658;
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||| ||||||||||||||||||| ***9658;
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||| ***9658;
||||||||| ***9658;
||||||||||||||||||||||||||| ***9658;
cl0ud is offline   Reply With Quote Share with Facebook
Old 10-16-2007, 19:49   #36
TrU3
poutine
 
TrU3's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: montreal, quebec representin' the frenchies o.o
Posts: 11,594
TrU3 has a reputation beyond reputeTrU3 has a reputation beyond reputeTrU3 has a reputation beyond reputeTrU3 has a reputation beyond reputeTrU3 has a reputation beyond reputeTrU3 has a reputation beyond reputeTrU3 has a reputation beyond reputeTrU3 has a reputation beyond reputeTrU3 has a reputation beyond reputeTrU3 has a reputation beyond reputeTrU3 has a reputation beyond repute
Home Basic 32 bit.

My screen randomly freezes while playing CO... doesn't happen to other games or while im just on internet.

And what I mean by frozen screen, it's not only the game, but the entire comp
TrU3 is offline   Reply With Quote Share with Facebook
Old 10-19-2007, 18:16   #37
Magic_Boy :D
Registered User
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: At Home
Posts: 25
Magic_Boy :D is on a distinguished road
i could not figure this problem out for vista basic i think but i could not play CO for 6 months cuz my firewall was to high, and my screenshots sumtimes turn out black or blue
__________________
Facts about me
[i]Name:Magic_Boy
What Am I: Water-Water-Fire
Guild: The|7|Sins
Magic_Boy :D is offline   Reply With Quote Share with Facebook
Old 10-24-2007, 18:33   #38
Conondrum
Fading..
 
Conondrum's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: Denmark
Posts: 1,942
Conondrum has a reputation beyond reputeConondrum has a reputation beyond reputeConondrum has a reputation beyond reputeConondrum has a reputation beyond reputeConondrum has a reputation beyond reputeConondrum has a reputation beyond reputeConondrum has a reputation beyond reputeConondrum has a reputation beyond reputeConondrum has a reputation beyond reputeConondrum has a reputation beyond reputeConondrum has a reputation beyond repute
Problem with black/brown screenshot can be solved this way:
Disable Aero, use the scheme "Vista Basic" (Vista Basic user wont have to as Aero is not part of Basic).

Just tested it and it worked out great.

It also solved some other issues I had, there was some bugs on my desktop while running in windowed mode, they disappeared when disabling Aero.

Edit: I'm using Windows Vista Home Premium 32 bit.
__________________
Conondrum (Aries/Aquarius) Monk - Warrior - Archer
Banisher (Sunshine) Pure Warrior
Mystra (Sunshine) Water - Warrior - Archer
Conondrum is offline   Reply With Quote Share with Facebook
Old 10-25-2007, 13:22   #39
EcKSean
Banned
 
EcKSean's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Location: Market
Posts: 517
EcKSean is on a distinguished road
Send a message via AIM to EcKSean Send a message via Yahoo to EcKSean
hi i have vista Ultimate 64 bit and whenever i close conquer it gives me an error and its stoopid!

oh and it doesn't stay on the correct task bar when i drag conquer windows over to the other side :/
EcKSean is offline   Reply With Quote Share with Facebook
Old 10-25-2007, 13:39   #40
mezomashakel
Registered User
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Posts: 1
mezomashakel is on a distinguished road
mezomashakel

hi
mezomashakel is offline   Reply With Quote Share with Facebook
Old 10-30-2007, 10:47   #41
LiLAnGeL698607
Banned
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Posts: 2,957
LiLAnGeL698607 has a reputation beyond reputeLiLAnGeL698607 has a reputation beyond reputeLiLAnGeL698607 has a reputation beyond reputeLiLAnGeL698607 has a reputation beyond reputeLiLAnGeL698607 has a reputation beyond reputeLiLAnGeL698607 has a reputation beyond reputeLiLAnGeL698607 has a reputation beyond reputeLiLAnGeL698607 has a reputation beyond reputeLiLAnGeL698607 has a reputation beyond reputeLiLAnGeL698607 has a reputation beyond reputeLiLAnGeL698607 has a reputation beyond repute
Quote:
Originally Posted by LeeM View Post
"Guild Leader" and "Deputy Leader" don't show next to the Guild names.
thats da only problem i have as well...But i have found if u hold da shift key down where it shows da names it comes up
LiLAnGeL698607 is offline   Reply With Quote Share with Facebook
Old 10-31-2007, 21:52   #42
Cadence
Banned
 
Cadence's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 3,522
Cadence has a reputation beyond reputeCadence has a reputation beyond reputeCadence has a reputation beyond reputeCadence has a reputation beyond reputeCadence has a reputation beyond reputeCadence has a reputation beyond reputeCadence has a reputation beyond reputeCadence has a reputation beyond reputeCadence has a reputation beyond reputeCadence has a reputation beyond reputeCadence has a reputation beyond repute
Send a message via AIM to Cadence Send a message via MSN to Cadence Send a message via Yahoo to Cadence Send a message via Skype™ to Cadence
Vista Premium 32 Bit
Abnormal Gameplay: The bottom right of the screen is always flickering. Where the Conquer logo is in-game.
Under water tao support spells there is some weird lettering when you mouse over them.
Cadence is offline   Reply With Quote Share with Facebook
Old 10-31-2007, 23:54   #43
Bodom
Registered User
 
Bodom's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Location: Finland\m/
Posts: 3,350
Bodom has a reputation beyond reputeBodom has a reputation beyond reputeBodom has a reputation beyond reputeBodom has a reputation beyond reputeBodom has a reputation beyond reputeBodom has a reputation beyond reputeBodom has a reputation beyond reputeBodom has a reputation beyond reputeBodom has a reputation beyond reputeBodom has a reputation beyond reputeBodom has a reputation beyond repute
Vista home premium 32bit, screenshots brown, sudden errors, freezes
__________________
Norther
Carrion
Iscariot
CobHC
Charon
Borgear
Bodom is offline   Reply With Quote Share with Facebook
Old 11-10-2007, 02:47   #44
meow03
Registered User
 
meow03's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Posts: 29
meow03 has much to be proud ofmeow03 has much to be proud ofmeow03 has much to be proud ofmeow03 has much to be proud ofmeow03 has much to be proud ofmeow03 has much to be proud ofmeow03 has much to be proud ofmeow03 has much to be proud ofmeow03 has much to be proud of
I am having porblems on vista!!

when i open CO and click the enter button..i have to wait 10 mintes so the auto patch comes up!!and solutions ?
__________________

(\__/) This is bunny. He is on a mission to rule the
(='.'=) the world. Help him on his quest for world
(")_(") domination by putting him in your signature.

Wild Kingdom
Phoenix
Tina.
meow03 is offline   Reply With Quote Share with Facebook
Old 11-11-2007, 01:18   #45
wuvvie
sprite
 
wuvvie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Location: Spain
Posts: 61
wuvvie has much to be proud ofwuvvie has much to be proud ofwuvvie has much to be proud ofwuvvie has much to be proud ofwuvvie has much to be proud ofwuvvie has much to be proud ofwuvvie has much to be proud ofwuvvie has much to be proud ofwuvvie has much to be proud ofwuvvie has much to be proud of
Send a message via MSN to wuvvie Send a message via Yahoo to wuvvie
Can't Log In

I've just downloaded it onto my laptop that has windows vista..my desktop computer gets in perfectly but on my laptop i'm getting the server is down message...any help would be appreciated
wuvvie is offline   Reply With Quote Share with Facebook
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 02:28.


You Rated this Thread: