Reply
 
Thread Tools Rating: Thread Rating: 8 votes, 5.00 average. Display Modes
Old 09-11-2007, 18:05   #16
STIGGY~V.4
Banned
 
STIGGY~V.4's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Location: "~V.4" RaBiD DoG Productions 2006-2007 Posts: 9376+
Posts: 3,373
STIGGY~V.4 is a splendid one to beholdSTIGGY~V.4 is a splendid one to beholdSTIGGY~V.4 is a splendid one to beholdSTIGGY~V.4 is a splendid one to beholdSTIGGY~V.4 is a splendid one to beholdSTIGGY~V.4 is a splendid one to behold
Send a message via ICQ to STIGGY~V.4 Send a message via AIM to STIGGY~V.4 Send a message via MSN to STIGGY~V.4 Send a message via Yahoo to STIGGY~V.4 Send a message via Skype™ to STIGGY~V.4
Quote:
Originally Posted by FireOfHell View Post
wow.. your the admin of this website and u don't even know how to spell correct =\
You fail on several accounts.
  • I can't find any spelling mistakes in synsia's post, only grammar.
  • Synsia is Chinese and english is a second language
  • You can't spell correctly either.
STIGGY~V.4 is offline   Reply With Quote Share with Facebook
Old 09-11-2007, 18:15   #17
sk8r
Registered User
 
sk8r's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Toronto
Posts: 1,446
sk8r has a reputation beyond reputesk8r has a reputation beyond reputesk8r has a reputation beyond reputesk8r has a reputation beyond reputesk8r has a reputation beyond reputesk8r has a reputation beyond reputesk8r has a reputation beyond reputesk8r has a reputation beyond reputesk8r has a reputation beyond reputesk8r has a reputation beyond reputesk8r has a reputation beyond repute
Version: Premium 32 bit

Problem: I have no problem at all my screen shots come out perfect as well.


The lwoer the version the better lawl?
__________________
I QUIT!
sk8r is offline   Reply With Quote Share with Facebook
Old 09-11-2007, 20:27   #18
Ir~Hitman~
Banned
 
Ir~Hitman~'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: thats a good question
Posts: 2,925
Ir~Hitman~ is a jewel in the roughIr~Hitman~ is a jewel in the roughIr~Hitman~ is a jewel in the roughIr~Hitman~ is a jewel in the rough
i got vista home premium 32 bit and i can click on my screenshot button all i want but it wont save them, theres none in the screenshot folder
Ir~Hitman~ is offline   Reply With Quote Share with Facebook
Old 09-12-2007, 17:12   #19
Tyrsca
Tired Old Man
 
Tyrsca's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: Texas
Posts: 1,361
Tyrsca has a reputation beyond reputeTyrsca has a reputation beyond reputeTyrsca has a reputation beyond reputeTyrsca has a reputation beyond reputeTyrsca has a reputation beyond reputeTyrsca has a reputation beyond reputeTyrsca has a reputation beyond reputeTyrsca has a reputation beyond reputeTyrsca has a reputation beyond reputeTyrsca has a reputation beyond reputeTyrsca has a reputation beyond repute
Quote:
Originally Posted by Sumeshi View Post
I got vista home basic 32bit.. ()
I don't have that problem =).


@Synsia.. Could TQ maybe make a way around the fact that I have to click 'allow' everytime I start Conquer.
It's not too bad, but kind of annoying .
Giving the user you log into vista on administrator rights should fix that.
__________________
****************
Tyrsca is offline   Reply With Quote Share with Facebook
Old 09-14-2007, 04:28   #20
rangerlater
Banned
 
rangerlater's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Location: Australia
Posts: 795
rangerlater has much to be proud ofrangerlater has much to be proud ofrangerlater has much to be proud ofrangerlater has much to be proud ofrangerlater has much to be proud ofrangerlater has much to be proud ofrangerlater has much to be proud ofrangerlater has much to be proud ofrangerlater has much to be proud of
I was runnin Vista home 64bit didnt have any problems with it Eudemons i had a few but it still ran only thing i found is you need a diferent fraps for 64bit and when i opened it it crashed my conquer window and then the fraps wouldnt play the frap video on the comp or any other it sucks gone back to xp 32 bit sick of all the compatability issues and hardly anythin runnin on it
rangerlater is offline   Reply With Quote Share with Facebook
Old 09-15-2007, 05:35   #21
Pyrotek
Registered User
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: WY, USA
Posts: 6
Pyrotek is an unknown quantity at this point
Send a message via MSN to Pyrotek
Windows Vista Ultimate 64-bit, my biggest complaint is having to turn my resolution down to play CO. Screenies work fine I posted one to prove it.
__________________
This account replaces my Shoktorr account until/if TQ fixes it so I can post on it.


Shoktorr -- Trojan 130>130
Pyrotek -- Fire 11x
Ironhand -- Warrior 11x
Hydrotek -- Water 8x
Hawkeye -- Archer 8x


If you do not test yourself every day,
then it is just another wasted day.
Pyrotek is offline   Reply With Quote Share with Facebook
Old 09-15-2007, 11:49   #22
XxSoulzSlayerxX
Registered User
 
XxSoulzSlayerxX's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: ~Fight~Club~Will Own U Back 2 Where U Belong
Posts: 6
XxSoulzSlayerxX is on a distinguished road
I think i have problems mine is a sony vista Viao

And dont no where 2 look 2 fine that w/e u said lmao
__________________
[size="5"]XxSoulzSlayerxX trojan 121


[CENTER
Quote:
Dont Mess With The Best We Will Send You Back From Where You Came FromThink U Can Beat Us Come Try
[/center]
XxSoulzSlayerxX is offline   Reply With Quote Share with Facebook
Old 09-15-2007, 11:52   #23
XxSoulzSlayerxX
Registered User
 
XxSoulzSlayerxX's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: ~Fight~Club~Will Own U Back 2 Where U Belong
Posts: 6
XxSoulzSlayerxX is on a distinguished road
Opps forgot 2 say that typing is screwed up like wen i type ? it turns into sum turk E thing LOL
__________________
[size="5"]XxSoulzSlayerxX trojan 121


[CENTER
Quote:
Dont Mess With The Best We Will Send You Back From Where You Came FromThink U Can Beat Us Come Try
[/center]
XxSoulzSlayerxX is offline   Reply With Quote Share with Facebook
Old 09-16-2007, 13:57   #24
Thechosenone
Banned
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Posts: 2,870
Thechosenone has a reputation beyond reputeThechosenone has a reputation beyond reputeThechosenone has a reputation beyond reputeThechosenone has a reputation beyond reputeThechosenone has a reputation beyond reputeThechosenone has a reputation beyond reputeThechosenone has a reputation beyond reputeThechosenone has a reputation beyond reputeThechosenone has a reputation beyond reputeThechosenone has a reputation beyond reputeThechosenone has a reputation beyond repute
Send a message via AIM to Thechosenone
I play on home premium 32 bit and my screenshots don't come out brown o.o
Thechosenone is offline   Reply With Quote Share with Facebook
Old 09-24-2007, 01:50   #25
xXMysteryXx
0.o
 
xXMysteryXx's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Heaven
Posts: 1,215
xXMysteryXx has a reputation beyond reputexXMysteryXx has a reputation beyond reputexXMysteryXx has a reputation beyond reputexXMysteryXx has a reputation beyond reputexXMysteryXx has a reputation beyond reputexXMysteryXx has a reputation beyond reputexXMysteryXx has a reputation beyond reputexXMysteryXx has a reputation beyond reputexXMysteryXx has a reputation beyond reputexXMysteryXx has a reputation beyond reputexXMysteryXx has a reputation beyond repute
Vista Home Premium - brown screenies
__________________
xXMysteryXx Water - Fire

Sparkable: Warrior

XxMysteryxX: Archer
(\__/)
(='.'=)
Jail Bunnies (")_(")
xXMysteryXx is offline   Reply With Quote Share with Facebook
Old 09-24-2007, 12:47   #26
LiveinLife
Registered User
 
LiveinLife's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: michigan
Posts: 121
LiveinLife is on a distinguished road
Send a message via MSN to LiveinLife
Cool :o

i personal dont know what vista is but ive been havent proublem with co for about a week or so now not only that getting dc every 2 sec and that unlike me and ive bene playing ur game 5 yrs cable ftw but erm yea wtf is up with useing vista or not is tq goin to actly fix it i cant lvl a char or play lagin out ever 2 sec or being dc every 2 sec its NOT FUN !
__________________
Love, LiveinLife

Dont Care Who You Are Or What You Wear! I Bow To NoOne! PayBack A Biotch Remmber That

Snow White
Alastarra- 130 Troj>130 War>127 Troj (Main Char)
A1astarra- 126 Water>115 Fire

Fury
Keaira- 127 Troj (Main Char)
Faerydae- 96 Water Tao
LiveinLife is offline   Reply With Quote Share with Facebook
Old 09-24-2007, 13:53   #27
KingDan
Registered User
 
KingDan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Canada
Posts: 16
KingDan is on a distinguished road
Quote:
Originally Posted by LeeM View Post
My version is: Home Premium 32 bit

Problems: Screenshots come out brown, and "Guild Leader" and "Deputy Leader" don't show next to the Guild names.
I got brown screenies as well....
__________________
Character//Class//Level//Guild//Rank
KingDan//Tro-Tro//125-127//FreeStabbings//Deputy Leader
KingDan2//Archer//108//~Yakuza~//Guild Member

I PROUDLY SUPPORT
Dragonballs Boycott!

http://bbs.conqueronline.com/showthread.php?t=418832
Put this in your Signature if you agree with that post.


~The biggest hacker is TQ themselves...
KingDan is offline   Reply With Quote Share with Facebook
Old 09-28-2007, 00:23   #28
freebird1776
Registered User
 
freebird1776's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Location: Chicago
Posts: 110
freebird1776 is just really nicefreebird1776 is just really nicefreebird1776 is just really nicefreebird1776 is just really nicefreebird1776 is just really nice
My screen resolution is 1920 X 1200 and everytime I login on CO it changes all my vista settings to 1024 X 768...its quite annoying and I dont know if its bad for the computer. Also, on Vista I get alot of screen lockups and then it resumes like 5 seconds later.
__________________
JusticE - Warrior/Warrior/Trojan 130 - 130 -131
Full 2 Sock full Supers +7 and higher
First Fully -7 Blessed on Pharos
In game Wife DarkXY <333
Pharos Server

And JusticE for all...
freebird1776 is offline   Reply With Quote Share with Facebook
Old 09-28-2007, 09:37   #29
Sumeshi
5$ Ho.
 
Sumeshi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Location: The Netherlands.
Posts: 6,026
Sumeshi has a reputation beyond reputeSumeshi has a reputation beyond reputeSumeshi has a reputation beyond reputeSumeshi has a reputation beyond reputeSumeshi has a reputation beyond reputeSumeshi has a reputation beyond reputeSumeshi has a reputation beyond reputeSumeshi has a reputation beyond reputeSumeshi has a reputation beyond reputeSumeshi has a reputation beyond reputeSumeshi has a reputation beyond repute
Quote:
Originally Posted by freebird1776 View Post
My screen resolution is 1920 X 1200 and everytime I login on CO it changes all my vista settings to 1024 X 768...its quite annoying and I dont know if its bad for the computer. Also, on Vista I get alot of screen lockups and then it resumes like 5 seconds later.
That's normal.. Just select windowed mode instead of fullscreen.
Sumeshi is offline   Reply With Quote Share with Facebook
Old 09-28-2007, 14:41   #30
freebird1776
Registered User
 
freebird1776's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Location: Chicago
Posts: 110
freebird1776 is just really nicefreebird1776 is just really nicefreebird1776 is just really nicefreebird1776 is just really nicefreebird1776 is just really nice
Quote:
Originally Posted by Sumeshi View Post
That's normal.. Just select windowed mode instead of fullscreen.
Well hopefully the new HD version can mean I can keep the full screen feature, otherwise ya its off to a smaller window. Thnks man!
__________________
JusticE - Warrior/Warrior/Trojan 130 - 130 -131
Full 2 Sock full Supers +7 and higher
First Fully -7 Blessed on Pharos
In game Wife DarkXY <333
Pharos Server

And JusticE for all...
freebird1776 is offline   Reply With Quote Share with Facebook
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 10:23.


You Rated this Thread: