Conquer Online Forum - Free Kung Fu MMORPG

Conquer Online Forum - Free Kung Fu MMORPG (http://bbs.co.99.com/index.php)
-   Bugs (http://bbs.co.99.com/forumdisplay.php?f=4)
-   -   Anyone Still Has Problems Playing Conquer on Vista? (http://bbs.co.99.com/showthread.php?t=409438)

synsia 09-06-2007 01:48

Anyone Still Has Problems Playing Conquer on Vista?
 
If you still have problems playing CO on Vista, please tell us the following info:

1. What's version of Vista you are using?
Vista Starter
Home Basic 32 bit / 64 bit
Home Basic N 32 bit / 64 bit
Home Premium 32 bit / 64 bit
Vista Business 32 bit / 64 bit
Vista Business N 32 bit / 64 bit
Vista Enterprise 32 bit / 64 bit
Vista Ultimate 32 bit / 64 bit

2. What's your problems exactly? Cannot log on, abnormal gameplay or anything else? Please describe the problems as specific as you can so we can sort it out.

We are trying our best to improve our program compatibility with Vista. Thank you all for your help on this issue. :)

action5 09-06-2007 02:53

I have no Problem whit my Vista

but it sucks for people whit 19 inch screens like me >_> make Co in a higher Resolution thanks;)

NailZpcb 09-06-2007 03:35

i LOVE co with vista the way it is, no changes plz :D

LeeM 09-06-2007 03:44

My version is: Home Premium 32 bit

Problems: Screenshots come out brown, and "Guild Leader" and "Deputy Leader" don't show next to the Guild names.

BlacKHawk1uk 09-06-2007 04:03

Vista Ultimate 32Bit Works fine

Attila_123 09-06-2007 06:20

Quote:

Originally Posted by LeeM (Post 6229218)
My version is: Home Premium 32 bit

Problems: Screenshots come out brown, and "Guild Leader" and "Deputy Leader" don't show next to the Guild names.

That Guild Leader problem happens on all operating systems.

IcedFlame~v2 09-06-2007 14:54

if im not mistaken, screen shots come out black? that was a while ago, dunno if its been fixed :\

Ban~Dora 09-08-2007 02:41

Windows Vista Ultimate - 32 bit

Screenshots still coming out black :(

milk~tea 09-11-2007 04:18

hmmm~~ screenies are brownn!! and the fps tends to die when im fbing :x goes down as low as 05 fps > < never happened when i was using xp on the same computer > <

Aklorian 09-11-2007 05:18

Response to people with black/brown screenshots:

I'm having the same issue, and I'm running Vista Ultimate 64 bit. I've noticed if I change my display settings to 16 bit instead of 32 while playing CO screenshots come out the way they should.

Sumeshi 09-11-2007 08:18

Quote:

Originally Posted by Attila_123 (Post 6229785)
That Guild Leader problem happens on all operating systems.

I got vista home basic 32bit.. (:()
I don't have that problem =).


@Synsia.. Could TQ maybe make a way around the fact that I have to click 'allow' everytime I start Conquer.
It's not too bad, but kind of annoying :p.

STIGGY~V.4 09-11-2007 12:40

Any chance of getting it to work on Macs aswell, without having to install XP or Vista on a partition? :D

FireOfHell 09-11-2007 14:29

wow.. your the admin of this website and u don't even know how to spell correct =\

IcedFlame~v2 09-11-2007 14:45

Quote:

Originally Posted by FireOfHell (Post 6269394)
wow.. your the admin of this website and u don't even know how to spell correct =\

Not like you can either. "your" should be "you're". "u" should be "you". "correct" should be "correctly".

Good game noob.

Perspective 09-11-2007 18:00

Wow i just noticed about 150 of my screen shots are brown pictures, what a piss off please fix this *** problem....wow there goes all my pro screenies


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 15:56.