Conquer Online Forum - Free Kung Fu MMORPG

Conquer Online Forum - Free Kung Fu MMORPG (http://bbs.co.99.com/index.php)
-   CO: Mac Edition (http://bbs.co.99.com/forumdisplay.php?f=347)
-   -   Mac Client Release: Bug Reporting (http://bbs.co.99.com/showthread.php?t=716599)

AiSixx 07-07-2012 07:12

Quote:

Originally Posted by littleprincess (Post 11733744)
but wait!

ROFLLL :D

they screwed up on that enlighten point button area now ROFLLLLL cant see my enlighten finger and other icons around that... may be its just me :confused:

I have the same problem...cant see Enlighten, Heaven Blessing or how long left on Exp Potion...so annoying >.<

AiSixx 07-08-2012 06:11

The bug that stops the Enlighten, Heaven Blessing, Donation etc from showing up still hasnt been fixed.

Also, for some reason I cant put items up for sale on the market - I can choose a spot and create a stall but I cant actually put the items up! Im not sure if this is just Mac users but nobody else on the server seems to have this problem...

Karyn 07-08-2012 09:16

Quote:

Originally Posted by Kurosaki-kun (Post 11733915)
• All the icons (donation, enlighten, heaven blessing, etc.) in the top left corner are all gone
• Everytime I whisper someone and I send the message the blinking cursor moves over to the bar before the chat bar where the person’s name goes and I have to click back to the chat bar to type again, it is really annoying


Those two bugs are super annoying. Need fixing ASAP

littleprincess 07-13-2012 23:50

bump!!!
 
A BIG bump!!! :rolleyes:

PsAiKoW 07-14-2012 01:41

Quote:

Originally Posted by AiSixx (Post 11734224)
The bug that stops the Enlighten, Heaven Blessing, Donation etc from showing up still hasnt been fixed.

Also, for some reason I cant put items up for sale on the market - I can choose a spot and create a stall but I cant actually put the items up! Im not sure if this is just Mac users but nobody else on the server seems to have this problem...

yea i have problems with that too.. i couldnt open my own shop to put items in,
but if u click randomly on the "carpet" u can open it if u hit the right spot :p


but yeah, the most annoying is that we cant see our blessing, and how long our exppots last, and our enlight..
when im online a day, i get at least over 50 whispers from noobs asking enlight, and i cant give it >_<


and also, as mentioned somewhere before.. when i chat with somebody and press enter, the cursor goes to the name-area and not the chat-area :mad::mad::mad:

AiSixx 07-14-2012 04:44

Quote:

Originally Posted by PsAiKoW (Post 11735526)
yea i have problems with that too.. i couldnt open my own shop to put items in,
but if u click randomly on the "carpet" u can open it if u hit the right spot :p


but yeah, the most annoying is that we cant see our blessing, and how long our exppots last, and our enlight..
when im online a day, i get at least over 50 whispers from noobs asking enlight, and i cant give it >_<


and also, as mentioned somewhere before.. when i chat with somebody and press enter, the cursor goes to the name-area and not the chat-area :mad::mad::mad:

Yeah I figured the carpet thing out eventually lol!

Still no freakin fix for the Enlighten, Heaven Blessing icon etc..

Any update at all? I saw they did a new patch last night but no fix :[

Edit: Tried to talk to support and surprise surprise they couldn't help....so I have emailed CO; IF I ever get a response ill post it here :]
__________________________________________________ _________________
Dear ,

We have hurried our technicians up on this issue. So hopefully, it will be fixed in a short time. So sorry about the caused inconvenience.


PS: Please keep the original emails when you reply. Thanks.

Best Wishes,
Cindy Zhang
TQ Support Team
I work 05:00 P.M. - 02:30 A.M. PDT. Thank you for allowing me the opportunity to assist you.

ncbob415 07-14-2012 12:16

Anyone know how to help this? On the top left corner where the enlighten button, rose button, lucky time timer, etc... i
 
Anyone know how to help this? On the top left corner where the enlighten button, rose button, lucky time timer, etc... is completely gone since the patch from the beginning of July. I can't get it to come back, and NO it is not the hide/unhide button next to the shopping mall that is the solution, I've already tried that. it's something else...

kayluhh89 07-15-2012 09:50

1 Attachment(s)
I'm having an issue where it disconnects me about every 3-5 minutes. Kinda makes it impossible to play..

I'm using Lion Ver 10.7.4

Burnout 07-17-2012 16:48

It shows I have no HP all the time even after using pots on the Mac client. Same issues everyone else is having other than that. TQ needs to fix these problems and get rid of all the stupid bots or they are going to lose more paying players then they already have....

PsAiKoW 07-19-2012 06:17

the bug where u couldnt see bless/rose/double exptime/enlight is fixed with todays patch, together with the invisible flag :)

coolstorybros 07-19-2012 14:03

The rankings for the Chi system is still bugged.
http://i47.tinypic.com/sc7ynm.jpg

Also when fighting in team qualifier, sometimes it doesn't show the list of your opponents. Sometimes it does, but two max and you'll have to scroll.

Kurosaki-kun 07-19-2012 14:54

Quote:

Originally Posted by Kurosaki-kun (Post 11733915)
• When you use the skill bless the aura doesn’t show up
• Cannot change resolution or switch to full screen
• When you place your cursor over the top 10 in qualifier and team qualifier, the information does not show up
• Everytime I whisper someone and I send the message the blinking cursor moves over to the bar before the chat bar where the person’s name goes and I have to click back to the chat bar to type again, it is really annoying

Still remains unfixed

coolstorybros 07-20-2012 16:39

By the way, almost forgot that the server time is incorrect. It's an hour too fast.

PsAiKoW 07-25-2012 12:45

a few days ago i was with a friend (also mac-user) and he hadnt played in a few months.. so he had to do alot of patches, and when he logged in,
he could see everyones blessing skill..

and i still can't although my client is up-to-date.

anyone know if reinstalling co would help?


also, a bit off-topic:
anyone here already installed mountain lion?
just wondering if the co-client is compatible with the os-upgrade..

Vidster-Jordan 07-26-2012 14:23

I am sometimes unable to click on market flag

coolstorybros 07-26-2012 22:24

Quote:

Originally Posted by PsAiKoW (Post 11737806)
a few days ago i was with a friend (also mac-user) and he hadnt played in a few months.. so he had to do alot of patches, and when he logged in,
he could see everyones blessing skill..

and i still can't although my client is up-to-date.

anyone know if reinstalling co would help?


also, a bit off-topic:
anyone here already installed mountain lion?
just wondering if the co-client is compatible with the os-upgrade..

Yeah, it's compatible with Mountain Lion.
Been running Conquer with it just fine.

|Aneurysm| 07-26-2012 23:19

I would love to be able to play in full screen mode.

Lucasctk 07-30-2012 07:20

Quote:

Originally Posted by Lucasctk (Post 11720035)
I am facing the exact same problem. The patch showed that it completed successfully but on starting the game by pressing the high definition button, it crashes.

I have deleted the client and intend to redownload the game, but I don't want to download and end up having the same problem.

Not sure if I have guessed the problem. I am currently running Mac OS X Ver 10.5.8. The new patch up to 1122 requires a newer version of Mac (at least Mac OS X version 10.6 Snow Leopard?) in order to run the game?

I am saying this because the newest client installs to 1113 and manual patch 1115-1122 says it is not compatible with this version of Mac OS, so I am guessing that the game is only able to run on newer version of Mac OS X.

Anyone using my version of Mac OS X and still able to update and run the game successfully?

AiSixx 07-31-2012 10:27

Guild name doesnt show up randomly, not a massive issue but very annoying.

PsAiKoW 07-31-2012 12:51

Quote:

Originally Posted by AiSixx (Post 11738928)
Guild name doesnt show up randomly, not a massive issue but very annoying.

i think i know what u mean,
it only doesnt show the guild after u disconnected or went offline in offline tg.. so the client didnt fully close.
when u log in again then, it just says "member" or whatever above your name.

when u fully close the client, that wont happen

aznxbebe 08-15-2012 19:50

whenever i try to download conquer on my mac right when it finishes it says Unknown network error. How can i fix this?

.Will. 08-20-2012 17:00

Quote:

Originally Posted by aznxbebe (Post 11743387)
whenever i try to download conquer on my mac right when it finishes it says Unknown network error. How can i fix this?

What kind of app did you use to download our game?

foshshfo 08-31-2012 19:44

good
 
its vbery inteligant thing

keisukebg 09-16-2012 20:16

2nd reborn pray
 
my pray skills doesn't show when i use the skill

StarApocalypse 10-02-2012 15:09

A couple of differences / problems I'm seeing with Mac CO compared to Windows.

-When players show their items in a chat by pressing "Control + item" the font is bolded and awkward.
-Sometimes the cursor automatically highlights these items being displayed in the chat without clicking them.
-Full screen button does not work for me.

Not sure if these are client bugs or just my own issues but there they are.

|Aneurysm| 10-03-2012 14:30

Quote:

Originally Posted by StarApocalypse (Post 11755570)
A couple of differences / problems I'm seeing with Mac CO compared to Windows.

-When players show their items in a chat by pressing "Control + item" the font is bolded and awkward.
-Sometimes the cursor automatically highlights these items being displayed in the chat without clicking them.
-Full screen button does not work for me.

Not sure if these are client bugs or just my own issues but there they are.

client bugs.

the pray skill effect also does not show.

StarApocalypse 10-04-2012 06:52

Quote:

Originally Posted by |Aneurysm| (Post 11755710)
client bugs.

the pray skill effect also does not show.

Oh I see; I haven't tried that one so I'll have to when I get home. I still usually play on my PC =p.

LetsBlaze#2 10-24-2012 06:41

Can't log into Cross Skill PK, Mac!
ARE YOU GUYS GOING TO FIX THIS?

JimmySingh*new 10-24-2012 14:44

Quote:

Originally Posted by LetsBlaze#2 (Post 11758762)
Can't log into Cross Skill PK, Mac!
ARE YOU GUYS GOING TO FIX THIS?



I have this problem also this is not fair for the mac CO users if we are not able to participate tonight. I know my servers team personally has 3 mac users and if we are not able to participate will cause problems

JimmySingh*new 11-02-2012 23:21

The mac client clocks are also one hour faster then all events. Some flags in the market are also unable to be clicked on. Would be awesome to see one of these bugs that are reported here actually rectified

JimmySingh*new 11-02-2012 23:22

Arabic letters are also not able to be viewed properly along with other non-english letters. I'm not sure if this is a CO for Mac issue or just a MAC operating system issue.

Jamuri 11-11-2012 13:59

I've seen this issue mentioned a couple times in this thread with no response so I will mention it again...


My conquer will not open, it gets stuck at the autopatch screen.


I am an old player just downloaded the game today for my mac. When i run the conquer application it stays on the "CoAutoUpdater" screen. My game will repeatedly download the same patch over and over and over and will not continue into the game. Can someone please let me know what the issue is and how to correct this

JimmySingh*new 11-16-2012 07:29

New issue; currently on my ninja whenever I land a TFB and not until I do so the client will completely close. The application will just quit.

TiF@ 11-16-2012 21:23

Quote:

Originally Posted by JimmySingh*new (Post 11762444)
New issue; currently on my ninja whenever I land a TFB and not until I do so the client will completely close. The application will just quit.

It's when you're in the air and you land a hit, or when you're walking and you zap, etc. I spoke to HelpDesk about it but they have no clue as well. Just told me to keep a "look out" for an e-mail.

JimmySingh*new 11-27-2012 00:45

Lotto now glitched you cannot switch through items once you pay the initial 3 tickets a new window does not pop up and you are forced to pick the first item.


Still many of the letters from within the CO client cannot be transferred to be used here on forums or any other application within my mac.


Full Screen still not Functioning


Display of Ping at top of window has been removed

PsAiKoW 12-01-2012 00:38

Quote:

Originally Posted by JimmySingh*new (Post 11764092)
Lotto now glitched you cannot switch through items once you pay the initial 3 tickets a new window does not pop up and you are forced to pick the first item.

last time i did lotto, when i clicked a box i also didnt get a popupwindow to show the prizes,
but i also didnt get anything from it while it consumed my lotterytickets :/

but it was a lottery ticket from spinthewheel, so i didn't realy mind much :p


edit, apparently after relogging i had a standardlotterypack in my inv, so i did got a prize from lotto, so nevermind :p

JimmySingh*new 12-01-2012 01:41

yup but still doesnt function as intended and currently impossible (or very stupid) to lotto if you are a mac user. fix plz ty

LetsBlaze#2 12-01-2012 08:15

Quote:

Originally Posted by JimmySingh*new (Post 11764827)
yup but still doesnt function as intended and currently impossible (or very stupid) to lotto if you are a mac user. fix plz ty

hhhhhhhhhhh buy pc good

JimmySingh*new 12-06-2012 09:18

currently unable to patch through MAC 1163 lol manually or through autopatch

AiSixx 12-06-2012 09:53

Did you sort this yet cause mine just auto patched ok? :confused:


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 16:30.